Agility, Obedience and Working Trials

AGILITY

 

January

 

Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 13th AC Biathlon (Agility Section) (30.1.10)

 

February

 

Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 10th G1 - 7 Steeplechase (Gundog Agility Show - 14.2.10; 9th C1 - 3 Steeplechase, 8th C1 - 3 Agility, 5th C1 - 3 Jumping (Corton ATS - 20.2.10)

 

March

 

Tanya Beard and Bumblyn Faranmir of Tychosmoon: 7th Starters Agility G1 - 3, 8th Open Agility G1 - 7 (Traval Show - 6.3.10)

 

April

 

Tanya Beard and Bumblyn Faramir of Tychosmoon: 4th Novice Steeplechase (Patenden UK - 24.4.10)

Tanya Beard and Tychosmoon Apollo: 4th Beginner Agility and 5th Beginner Jumping (Patenden - 24.4.10), 4th Novice Jumping (Patenden - 25.4.10)

 

May

 

Tanya Beard and Bumblyn Faramir of Tychosmoon: 1st Senior Gamblers (Quadpaws - 31.5.10)

Tanya Beard and Tychosmoon Apollo: 2nd Novice Jumping and 2nd Novice Gamblers (Quadpaws - 29.,5.10)

 

Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 11th G3 Agility and 21st G 1 - 7 KC Olympia ABC (Vyne - 3.5.10) 

 

June

 

Tanya Beard and Bumblyn Faramir of Tychosmoon: 3rd Senior Agility (Quadpaws - 1.6.10), 2nd Senior Snooker and 3rd Senior Jumping (Quadpaws - 2.6.10), 4th Senior Steeple Chase (Quadpaws - 4.6.10) 

Tanya Beard and Tychosmoon Apollo: 2nd Novice Agility (Quadpaws - 4.6.10),

 

Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 8th G3 Jumping and 12th G3 Agility (Wye Valley - 6.6.10), 14th G3 Agility and 16th G1-3 Agililty (Golden Valley Agility Show - 19.6.10), 22nd ABC Olympia Qualifier (SATS - 27.6.10)

 

July

 

Tanya Beard and Bumblyn Faramir of Tychosmoon: 2nd G1 -3 Jumping and 3rd G 1 - 3 Steeplechase (Traval Summer Show)

Tanya Beard and Tychosmoon Apollo: 5th G1 - 3 Jumping (Maadh - 4.7.10)

 

Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 20th Grades 3 - 5 Agility and 9th Grade 3 Agility (Tuffley Agility Show - 4.7.10), 1st Novice Snooker (UKA Snooker - 28.7.10), 10th Agility Final (UKA - Nationals) 31.7.10)

 

August

 

Tanya Beard and Bumblyn Faramir of Tychosmoon: 6th G1 - 3 Jumping and 3rd G1 - 3 Agility (Maadh)

 

Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 3rd (Staverton UKA Agility - 28.8.10)

 

September

 

Tanya Beard and Bumblyn Faramir of Tychosmoon: 4th G2 - 3 Agility (Paws in the Park - 11.9.10), 7th G2 - 3 Agility (Paws in the Park - 12.9.10), 4th Senior Agility and 4th Senior Steeplechase (Thatcham - 16.9.10), 5th Senior Agility (Thatcham - 17.9.10), 5th Senior Agility (thatcham - 17.9.10), 5th Senior Agility (Thatcham - 18.9.10) 

 

Tanya Beard and Tychosmoon Apollo: 10th G2 - 3 Agility (Paws in the Park - 11.9.10), 5th G2 - 3 Agility (Paws in the Park - 12.9.10), 2nd Beginners Steeplechase, 4th Novice Agility and 4th Novice Jumping (Thatcham - 16.9.10), 4th Novice Jumping (Thatcham - 18.9.10)

 

Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 2nd Senior Agility, 3rd Senior Gamblers, 4th Senior Jumping (AJAXS UK Agility Show - 11.9.10)

 

October

 

Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 3rd Grade 1 - 3 Time Faults and Out, 3rd Grade 1 - 3 Agility, 11th Grade 1 - 3 Jumping (Malmesbury Agility Dogs Unaffiliated - 10.10.10)

 

 

 

OBEDIENCE

 

January

 

Nicky Harrall and Black Magic at Fluvius: 10th AC Biathlon (Obedience Section) (30.1.10)

 

February

 

Sally Collins and Rainesgift Summer Thyme at Steeplehouse JW: 4th Novice (GSD Club of UK - 28.2.10)

 

Jane Hedges and Satinbaze Water Lily P-Beg Ex: 2nd Pre-Beginners and 1st Beginners (GSD Club of UK - 28.2.10) 

 

April

 

Jean Ennis and Wienbridge Elsa Beg Ex: 3rd Novice (MBCC - 4.4.10)

 

Marianne van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick: 2nd A (Oxhey - 3.4.10)

 

May

 

Pat Faulkner and Downgate Donna Toscana: 1st A (Culverstone 16.5.10)

 

Jane Hedges and Satinbaze Water Lily P-Beg Ex: 2nd Beginners (Rugby - 2.5.10)

 

Bobby Miller and Gilduffe Borlin Jenny Reel: 6th Novice (Ballyrawer Obedience and Agility Club - 29.5.10)

Bobby Miller and Rough Hedges Mimosa: 2nd Novice (Ballyrawer Obedience and Agility Club - 29.5.10)

 

June

 

Caroline Eley with Tychosmoon Athena A Ex: 2nd B (S London - 9.6.10)

 

Pat Faulkner and Downgate Donna Toscana: 3rd Novice (S London - 9.6.10)

 

Bobbie Miller and Gilduffe Borlin Jenny Reel: 1st Novice (Coerine Canine Club)

 

Marianne van Gils and Warresmere Aglaia of Wagginmutt: 5th C (Basingstoke - 5.6.10), 6th C (Petersfield - 6.6.10), 3rd C (Sunbury - 19.6.10)

 

Marianne vn Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick: 1st A (Petersfield - 6.6.10), 2nd A (S London - 9.6.10), 3rd A (Sunbury - 19.6.10), 3rd B (SATS - 27.6.10)

 

July

 

Caroline Eley and Tychosmoon Athena A Ex: 2nd B (Chippenham - 4.7.10), 2nd B (NW Kent - 24.7.10)

Caroline Eley and Casblaidd Fable OW CEx: 1st (Witham - 31.7.10)

 

Jane Hedges and Satinbaze Water Lily P-Beg Ex: 6th Beginners (Derby - 24.7.10)

 

Bobbie Miller and Gilduffe Borlin Jenny Reel: 5th Novice (City of Belfast Canine Club - 3.7.10)

 

Marianne van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick: 3rd A and 5th B (Winchester - 11.7.10)

 

August

 

Caroline Eley and Tychosmoon Athena A Ex: 4th B (Woburn - 8.8.10), 1st B (Ditton - 21.8.10)

Caroline Eley and Casblaidd Fable OW C Ex: 2nd C (Billingshurst - 14.8.10), 6th Championship C (Ditton - 22.8.10)

 

Jean Ennis and Wienbridge Elsa Beg Ex: 3rd Novice (St Edwards - 30.8.10)

 

Jane Hedges and Satinbaze Water Lily P-Beg Ex: 3rd Beginners (Wakefield - 30.8.10)

 

Marianne van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick: 2nd A (Ditton - 21.8.10)

 

September

 

Caroline Eley and Tychosmoon Athena B Ex: 1st B (Ramsden Bellhouse - 25.9.10)

Caroline Eley and Casblaidd Fable OW C Ex: 1st C (S GSD - 26.9.10)

 

Jane Hedges and Satinbaze Water Lily Beg Ex: 2nd Beginners (Coventry - 11.9.10)

 

October

 

Caroline Eley and Casblaidd Fable OW C Ex: 3rd Chapionship C (East Grinstead - 16.10.10)

 

Jane Hedges and Satinbase Water Lily Beg Ex: 2nd Beginners (BAGSD - 3.10.10)

 

Marianne van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick: 2nd A (Thurrock - 3.10.10), 1st A (East Grinstead - 30.10.10)

Marianne van Gills and Warresmere Aglaia of Wagginmutt: 3rd C (East Grinstead - 30.10.10) 

 

November

 

Pat Round with Springlindi Summer Sky: 6th Beginners (Preston and Flyde - 14.11.10)

 

 

WORKING TRIALS

 

Rob Willatts and Gowran Indigo Extra: 1st Open WD (Ranmore DTC - 7.11.10)

You are here: Home Working Results Archive Results Feb 10 - Jan 11