INTER AREA FINAL

INTER AREA FINAL

Sunday, 2nd May, 2010

Broadmoor Farm, Shipston on Stour, Warwicks

(by kind permission of Mr H Warriner)

kindly hosted by the Cotswold Area on behalf of the FT Sub

 

Judges: Mrs A White (A151), Mr G Bird, Mr N Onens and Mrs S Onens

 

 

1st          SOUTH WEST

               Steve Ashby's Open bitch Trioaks Macey from Tunnelwood  15.6.03

               (Tunnelwood Flambouyant x Aughnaleck Katy of Trioaks)

               H/O  B: Mrs J Seall

               Helen Ford's Novice dog Jango Bojangles  30.4.04

               (Casblaidd Game Rights x Mapledurwell Summer Truffle)

               H/O  B: Mr and Mrs G Blyth

               Sue Weeden's Novice bitch Rushypond Heron  16.6.05

               (Keveral Elven of Warresmere x Treetawn Moorlands)

               H/O  B: Mrs U Pomeroy

               Jacqueline Hitchen's Puppy bitch Keveral Flyakite of Warrencopse  26.0.08

               (Warresmere Heath Rustic of Collarm x Dark Devotion Firefly Fantasy)

               H/O  B: Mrs C Wear

 

2nd         NEFRA

               Gill Awty's Open bitch Rainbow Queen of Maddistream  20.2.05

               (Campnight Sky of Twill x Black Venus)

               H/O  B: Mrs V Wellfair

               Mr and Mrs K Aldred's Novice dog Eskwinds Chloe's Boy  2.4.07

               (Riversflight Waveney x Eskwinds Beyond the Moon)

               H: Keith Aldred  B: Mr and Mrs K Rees

               Julie Matthews' Novice bitch Astravia Saffrons Spirit at Ollersett  19.1.05

               (Shiredale Lord of the Rings x Eskmill Nom Pareil)

               H: Garry Ellison  B: Miss J Cross

               Caroline Hewison's Puppy dog Maddistream Indigo Jack  6.4.09

               (Vortex Tornado at Misticmaker x Rainbow Queen of Maddistream)

               H/O  B: Mrs G Awty

 

3rd         SOUTHERN

               Pat Dingeman's Open dog Tychos Moon Rising Star  11.8.06

               (Wienbridge Apollo x Bumblyn Faramir)

               H/O  B: Mrs T Beard

               Patricia Bland and Richard Pendrill's Novice bitch Pentofin Medoc  1.5.04

               (Achilty Tudor King x Belsud Black Merlot of Pentonfin)

               H: Patricia Bland  B: Mr R Pendrill

               Penny Heath's Novice bitch Tillisla Isle of Arran  24.9.06

               (Branchalwood Allanmhor for Burpham x Bevellyn Mamaqua Dover of Tillisla)

               H/O  B: Mr G James

               Sharon Henesey's ND/NH dog Ch and Ir Ch Clandrift Dark Legend JW  28.10.05

               (Sh Ch Vbos the Tycoon x Blackshyne Summer Melody at Clandrift)

               H/O  B: Mrs V Bowen

 

Best Open Dog/Bitch:    Steve Ashby's Trioaks Macey from Tunnelwood (SW)

Best Novice Dog/Bitch:  Mr and Mrs G Blyth's bitch Jango Crystal Stream 13.5.08 (Wessex)

                                      (Parkberry Snipe x Jango Black Satin)

                                      H: Gordon Blyth  O/B

Best ND/NH or Puppy:    Caroline Hewison's Maddistream Indigo Jack (NEFRA)

Highest Mark Overall:    Jango Crystal Stream (Wessex)

Judges' Choice:             Mr & Mrs D Friday's ND/NH bitch Rehyrb Lillehammer  7.2.07 (Central)

                                      (Lewcombe Cedar of Cannimore x Rehyrb Kumble)

                                      H: Kath Friday  B: Dr M Alexander