Blackpool Ch Show 07

Venue: Crown Fields, Westby, Nr Blackpool
Date: 22nd - 24th June 2007

Judge(s) Mr Jim Irvine

DCCBRANCHALWOOD AYLANMHOR FOR BURPHAM JW SHCM (MRS L M STRUDWICK)
RDCCCLANDRIFT DARK LEGEND JW (MRS S M HENESEY)
BCCLEVELMOOR LANOSA OF SEAHEART (MISS, MR P & THE LATE MRS M SMITHERMAN)
RBCCSH CH STEELRIVER SUMMER WINDS JW (MISS S STEVENSON)
BOBLEVELMOOR LANOSA OF SEAHEART (MISS, MR P & THE LATE MRS M SMITHERMAN)
BPLLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT (MRS R BRADY

Crufts 07

March 8th 2007

Judges : Mrs Brenda Hutchinson ( Dogs) Mrs Val Jones ( Bitches)

Dog CC, Best of Breed and Best Gundog : Sandens Int Ch Almanza Far and Flyg

RDCC : Irvines Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian

BCC : Tanners Ch Downstream Revisited To Tacumshin

RBCC :Dalziel-Scott &  Scotts Sh Ch Branchalwood Aylansula JW

Best Puppy : Tanners Tacumshin Island Lady

FCRS Open Show 9th June 07

Flatcoated Retriever Society Open 9th June 2007
Dog Judge - Miss Gemma Knight (Gemswin)
Bitch Judge - Miss Sharon Pinkerton (Bareve)

Best Dog & Best In Show
Madison Reedmace (Mr E Harrison)

Reserve Best Dog & Reserve Best In Show
Torrweaving Merryman at Maseloch JW (Mr ITR & Mrs M Bott)

Best Bitch, Best Opposite of Sex & Best Veteran In Show
CH Deep River Walk at Downstream (Ms B Johnson)

Reserve Best Bitch
Capworth Solitaire (Mrs KJ Pritchard)

Best Liver In Show
Varingo Earl of Surrey at Lineover (Mr LB & Mrs EA Nicholls)

Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show
Steeplehouse Seek The Dream (Mrs P Goulette)

FCRS Championship Show 07

Judges: Mrs M. Scott ( Dogs)  Ms B. Johnson ( Bitches)

Dcc and Best in in Show Irvines Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian

Rcc Harrisons Madison Reedmace

Bcc Jones Parsifal Paper Moon

Rcc Youngs Aricdell Carmen

Best Puppy in Show Ross's Islstrom Quillan

Best Veteran in Show Birds Sh Ch Shiredale Vanity Fair

 

 

Three Counties 07

Judge/s:Mr R A Millbank



Dog CC and BOB: IRVINE'S SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN


Res Dog CC: STRUDVVICK'S BRANCHALWOOD AYLANMHOR FOR BURPHAM JW ShCM


Bitch CC: JOHNSON'S DOWNSTREAM REVIVAL JW


Res Bitch CC: MOXEY'S DYMEXE PRIDE N JOY


Best Puppy: JONES' BRAEMIST OCEAN KESTREL

 

Border Union 07

Venue: Springwood Park, Kelso, Roxburghshire
Date: 16th - 17th June 2007

Judge(s) Mrs Valerie Foss

DCC & BOB

SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE)

 

RDCC

NUCH/SUCH ALMANZA YOUR WISH IS MY COMMAND [ATC AH00481NOR] (MISS J SANDéN)

 

BCC

DOWNSTREAM REVIVAL JW (MS B JOHNSON)

 

RBCC

SH CH STEELRIVER DESERT WIND FROM LINFERNIDH (MRS E A DANABIE)

 

 
BPLLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT (MRS R BRADY)

Flat Coated Retriever Society of Scotland CH show 07

Best Puppy Dog Rainesgift Huckleberry Finn To Lizzlog Miss Walker

 Best Puppy Bitch Flatcharm Disco Diva Miss Holland

 Best Puppy Rainesgift Huckleberry Finn To Lizzlog Miss Walker

 RCC Dog Withybed Moon Hunter Mr Harrison

 CC Dog ShCh Vbos The Kentukian Mr Irvine

 RCC Bitch Hopevalley Morning Suprise of Bochilbarley Mrs Bellamy

 CC Bitch ShCh Isltrom Farranta Mr & Mrs Ross

Reserve B.I.S. ShCh Isltrom Farranta Mr & Mrs Ross

BEST in SHOW ShCh Vbos The Kentukian Mr Irvine

Bath CH show 07

Judge: Ms S Carpenter

Dog CC : Mrs L PARRY Emacote Black Magic JW

Res Dog CC : Mrs L M STRUDWICK Branchalwood Aylanmhor For Burpham JW Sh.CM

Bitch CC : Mr D W & Mrs Y SAXTON Benaaron Gift From Atlantis

Res Bitch CC : Miss N E COLSON, Mr E W & Mrs P J & COLSON Windyhollows Abide With Me

Best Puppy : Mrs S & Miss V LEWIS Llantrussa Just Like That at Fairwinds

 Best Veteran : Mrs D M JONES Parsifal Paper Moon

BEST OF BREED : Mrs L PARRY Emacote Black Magic JW

Scottish Kennel Club

Venue: Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston, Edinburgh Date: 18th - 20th May 2007

 Judge(s) Dr J Squires

DCC SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE)

RDCC BENVELLYN NEPHRITE JADE OF SEAHEART (MISS, MR P & THE LATE MRS M SMITHERMAN)

 BCC SH CH STEELRIVER DESERT WIND FROM LINFERNIDH (MRS E A DANABIE)

RBCC SH CH ISLSTROM FARRANTA (MR R & MRS S M ROSS)

 BOB SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE)

 BP CASTLEROCK ETERNAL LOVE (MRS D BROOKS)

Southern Couties CH show

Venue: Newbury Showground, Priors Court, Hermitage, Thatcham RG18 9QZ Date: 1st - 3rd June 2007

 Judge(s) Denise Jury

DCC TELSMOSS TRESSEL (MR M BRYANT)

 RDCC BLACKSHYNE SUPER TROUPER JW (MR B & MRS G BROADBENT)

BCC RAINESGIFT THE DAWN OF TYME FOR STRANFAER JW (MR D & MRS K JOYCE)

 RBCC CULMQUILL IT'S A HAZILAZY DAY JW (MRS E A BROOK)

BOB TELSMOSS TRESSEL (MR M BRYANT)

BP RAINESGIFT CLASSIC AFFAIR AT BEANIT (MR P & MRS S GOODMAN)

You are here: Home Shows Show Results Archive Show Results 2007