SKC Aug 07

Venue: Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston, Edinburgh
Date: 25th- 26th August 2007

Judge(s) Mrs F A Somerfield

DCCSH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE)
RDCCPERRYMEL SPRING STORM AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS)
BCCSH CH STEELRIVER DESERT WIND FROM LINFERNIDH (MRS E A DANABIE)
RBCCGWENADILLO CHRISTMAS WISH JW (MISS J CALVERLEY)
BOBSH CH STEELRIVER DESERT WIND FROM LINFERNIDH (MRS E A DANABIE)
BPLLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT (MRS R BRADY)

Welsh Kennel Club 07

Judge: Mrs S Kearton

 



Dog CC :  BRYANT Mr M Telsmoss Tressel
Res Dog CC : JONES Miss L Braemist Carlyon
Bitch CC and Best Of Breed: 8212 MILLBANK Mr R A & Mrs M Sh Ch Brightstart Morning Glory Of Larksdown JW
Res Bitch CC :  FISHER Mr E & Mrs Shiredale Lady Of The Lake At Sawbrooks
Best Puppy :  JONES Miss L Braemist Ocean Kestrel

Bournemouth 07

Judge: Mrs B Phillips

 



Dog CC :  WEST Mrs S A Downstream Double First
Res Dog CC :  YOUENS Mrs A Taranbeck Phynns Lad At Riverglide
Bitch CC : SAXTON Mr D W & Mrs Y Benaaron Gift From Atlantis
Res Bitch CC : JOHNSON Miss B Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW
Best Puppy :  JONES Miss L Braemist Ocean Kestrel
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED :  WEST Mrs S A Downstream Double First

United Retriever Champ Show 07

Venue: The Wye Hall, Three Counties Showground, Malvern, Worcestershire
Date: 8th August 2007

Judge(s) Mrs J Donnelly (D) Mrs A R Kilminster (B)

DCC & Best In ShowSH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE)
RDCCCH WINDYHOLLOWS TUMBLING TED JW (MR E W, MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
BCCLEVELMOOR LANOSA OF SEAHEART  winning her 3rd CC(MISS, MR P AND THE LATE MRS SMITHERMAN)
RBCCSH CH ISLSTROM FARRANTA (MR R & MRS S M ROSS)
BOBSH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE)
BP & R.Best Puppy in ShowBENVELLYN CAPE COLUMBARD OF DAICHEIL (MR A &MRS A LAIRD)

National Gundog 07

Venue: Three Counties Agricultural Society Showground, Malvern, Worcestershire
Date: 4th August 2007

Judge(s) Mrs J Showell (D) Mrs A Brook (B)

DCCSH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE)
RDCCEMACOTE BLACK MAGIC JW (MRS L S PARRY)
BCCSH CH ISLSTROM FARRANTA (MR R & MRS S M ROSS)
RBCCONYXRO CAPELLA (MR M W & MRS M G, MISS C MANGHAM)
BOBSH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE) and Reserve Best In Show
BPBENVELLYN CAPE GRACE (MR & MRS B JONES)and Best Puppy in Show

Leeds 07

Leeds 2007

Retriever (Flat Coated)

 

Judge: Mrs M E Hathaway

 


Dog CC : YOUENS Mrs A Perrymel Spring Storm At Riverglide
Res Dog CC : WHITMORE Mrs C & Mr T Gwenadillo Highland Lad At Clearfield
Bitch CC :  ROSS Mr R & Mrs S M Sh Ch Islstrom Farranta
Res Bitch CC :  JOHNSON Miss B Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW
Best Puppy :  LAIRD Mr A & Mrs A Benvellyn Cape Columbard Of Daicheil

BEST OF BREED : YOUENS Mrs A Perrymel Spring Storm At Riverglide

East of England 07

Venue: East of England Showground, Peterborough
Date: 17th - 19th July 2007

Judge(s) Mr Harry Nelson

DCCSH CH WESTBROOK CINNABAR (MISS J LUFF)
RDCCGOLDINGALE MY CHOISE FOR HOPEVALLEY SHCM (MRS M E ROMEO-DIESTE)
BCCBENVELLYN OPAL JW (MR & MRS B JONES)
RBCCCH DEEP RIVER WALK OF DOWNSTREAM (MS B JOHNSON)
BOBSH CH WESTBROOK CINNABAR (MISS J LUFF)
BPBENVELLYN CAPE COLUMBARD OF DAICHEIL (MR A & MRS A LAIRD)

Paignton 07

Judge : Mr Keith Young

Dog CC :  STRUDWICK Mrs L M Branchalwood Aylanmhor For Burpham JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC :  WOOLNER Mr C J Telsmoss Mattias JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : JOHNSON Miss B Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW
Res Bitch CC :  MILLBANK Mr R A & Mrs M Sh Ch Brightstart Morning Glory of Larksdown JW
Best Puppy :  MOON Mrs T J & Mr R J Llantrussa Waterloo

BEST OF BREED : STRUDWICK Mrs L M Branchalwood Aylanmhor For Burpham JW Sh.CM

South Wales 07

Venue: Newbury Showground, Priors Court, Hermitage, Thatcham, RG18 9QZ
Date: 5th - 8th July 2007

Judge Mrs Anne Webster

DCCTARANBECK PHYNNS LAD AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS)
RDCCBRANCHALWOOD AYLANMHOR FOR BURPHAM JW SHCM (MRS L M STRUDWICK)
BCCARICDELL CARMEN (MS C YOUNG)
RBCCLLANTRUSSA RAISIN PIE (MISS C AFSETH)
BOBTARANBECK PHYNNS LAD AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS)
BPKITESNEST TAURUS RANGER FOR FENFLEET (MRS E C GEOGHEGAN

Windsor 07

Windsor 2007 Retriever (Flat Coated) Judge: Mrs E A Dawson

 Dog CC : PARRY Mrs L Emacote Black Magic JW

 Res Dog CC : PINGREE Ms S Sh Ch Elmstock Everlasting Flame at Heatheridge JW

Bitch CC : SMITHERMAN Mr P, Miss S & The Late Mrs M Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

 Res Bitch CC : JONES Mrs D M Sh Ch Parsifal Paper Moon

Best Puppy : JONES Mr & Mrs B Benvellyn Cape Grace

Best Veteran : JONES Mrs D M Sh Ch Parsifal Paper Moon

BEST OF BREED : PARRY Mrs L Emacote Black Magic JW

You are here: Home Shows Show Results Archive Show Results 2007