FCRS Show Results 2012

THE FLATCOATED RETRIEVER SOCIETY OPEN SHOW
VENUE: TOMLINSONS SHOW HALL, MARKFIELD CANINE CENTRE
SATURDAY 2ND JUNE 2012
BREED JUDGE: MRS JAN EGGINTON (PAJANBECK), OBEDIENCE: MRS SALLY COLLINS (STEEPLEHOUSE)
JUNIOR HANDLING & BRACE  : MRS GEMMA JACOBS 

BEST IN SHOW:                   BRANCHALWOOD LIA FAIL JW
                                           
Mrs M & Mr J. Dalziel-Scott & Scott

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:  BEANIT LUKA TO KEEPERSWAY JW ShCM  
                                            Mr Ashcroft & Miss L. Long

BEST OPPOSITE SEX:         WOODAVENS WATER ARCHER JW  
                                            
Miss D. Warrington

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:       ONYXRO MENSA 
                                             
Mr & Mrs & Miss C. Mangham 
         
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:   HARVEST MOON OF CASBLAIDD 
                                             Mr and Mrs C. Hewison

BEST DOG:                          WOODAVENS WATER ARCHER JW  
                                            
Miss D. Warrington

RESERVE BEST DOG:         BRANCHALWOD DAER WATER 
                                            
Mrs M & Mr J. Dalziel-Scott & Scott

BEST  PUPPY DOG:            ONYXRO MENSA  
                                            Mr & Mrs & Miss C. Mangham          

BEST BITCH:                        BRANCHALWOOD LIA FAIL JW  
                                            
Mrs M & Mr J. Dalziel-Scott & Scott

RESERVE BEST BITCH:      BEANIT LUKA TO KEEPERSWAY JW ShCM  
                                            
Mr Ashcroft & Miss L. Long

BEST PUPPY BITCH:           ONYXRO ELECTRA 
                                           
 Mr and Mrs & Miss C. Managham

BEST LIVER:                       HARVEST MOON OF CASBLAIDD 
                                           
Mr and Mrs C. Hewison


For a full set of results click here.

If you see a mistake in the results please accept our apologies but let us know and we will be happy to amend. (Sue and Phil Godman email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)



 THE FLATCOATED RETRIEVER SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
THE KENNEL CLUB BUILDING
ON SUNDAY 1ST APRIL 2012
DOG JUDGE: MRS VICTORIA STIBBE-WILLIS (MADISON)
BITCH JUDGE: DR RUTH BARBOUR (BEACONSFIELD)
REFEREE: MRS ROSEMARY TALBOT (HERONSFLIGHT) AND BRACE JUDGE
JUNIOR HANDLINGJUDGE: MR BOB ALLAN (DARILLENS)

 

BEST IN SHOW: KULAWAND IN NO ONES SHADOW JW - MR R AND MRS S LANE AND MRS P LANE-RIDYARD

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: RHINEFIELDS AS HAPPY AS LARRY GER JCH, EUJW 11(ATC APOO408DEU) - MISS N. KLUTH

BEST OPPOSITE SEX: RHINEFIELDS AS HAPPY AS LARRY GER JCH, EUJW 11(ATC APOO408DEU) - MISS N. KLUTH

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: FRITZE VOM WILDFORESTERSEE (ATC AP00428DEU) - MS ANNA-VICTORIA SCHMIT

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:SH CH PERRYMEL SPRING STORM AT RIVERGLIDE -
MRS A YOUENS

BEST DOG: RHINEFIELDS AS HAPPY AS LARRY GER JCH, EUJW 11(ATC APOO408DEU) -
MISS N. KLUTH

RESERVE BEST DOG: CANDIDACASA AKENDRUM TAF -
MS C A YOUNG

BEST  PUPPY DOG: SASTRUGI BEAUTIFUL SUNRISE AT SABARKA -
MISS J. READING

BEST BITCH: KULAWAND IN NO ONES SHADOW JW -
MR R AND MRS S LANE AND MRS P LANE-RIDYARD

RESERVE BEST BITCH: WOODAVENS WISTERIA WIND -
MISS D WARRINGTON

BEST PUPPY BITCH: FRITZE VOM WILDFORESTERSEE (ATC AP00428DEU) -
MS ANNA-VICTORIA SCHMIT

BEST LIVER: GER JUN CH CUIVENEN AAPELI (ATC AP00383DEU) -
MRS FILWEBBER

For a full set of results click here.

If you see a mistake in the results please accept our apologies but let us know and we will be happy to amend. (Sue and Phil Godman email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

There is going to be an Open Show on 2nd June 2012 : breed judge Mrs J. Egginton.

You are here: Home Shows Show Results Archive Show Results 2012 FCRS Show Results 2012