CC Winners and Group Placings 2012

CC WINERS 2012

 From: 1 January 2012 to 16th December  2012  
    
OWNERSNAME OF DOG/BITCHNO. CC's 
Ms. K. AndersonSh Ch Feldkirk Fashion (B)13 
Ms K. AndersonSh Ch Ballyriver Blake (D)6
 
Ms StephensonSh Ch Torrweaving Best Mate of Falahall (D)5 
Miss WarringtonSh Ch Woodavens Water Archer JW (D)3 
Dalziel-Scott & ScottSh Ch Branchalwood Daer Water (D)3 
Mr and Mrs B. JonesSh Ch Benvellyn Cape Grace JW (B)3 
Miss B. JohnsonSh Ch Downstream Poetic Licence JW (B)2 
Miss H. WalkerRainesgift Huckleberry Finn to Lizzlog (D)2 
Miss S. StevensonSteelriver Heatwave JW (B)2 
Priest & YouensSh Ch Contar Shade of Dusk with Riverglide (D)2 
Mr & Mrs PendletonSh Ch Goldingale Winter Rose (B)2 
Mrs S HeneseyCh/Ir Ch Clandrift Dark Legend (D)2 
Ms C A YoungCandidacasa Aikendrum at Ballyriver (D)2 
Dalziel-Scott & ScottBranchalwood Lia Fail JW (B)2
 
Lane & Lane-RidyardKulawand In No Ones Shadow (D)1 
ManghamOnyxro Elara JW (B)1 
Miss K. HollandSh Ch Calzeat Cwite A Catch at Flatcharm (IMP) (B)1 
Miss K. KluthRhinefields As Happy As Larry GER JCH (D)1 
Mr & Mrs BrostamSE U9UOCH Don's  Linen Silk (B)1 
Mr Allen & Mrs MoorsSh Ch Woodavens Crackerjack JW (D)1 
Mrs CandlerCapeldewi Never On A Sunday (B)1 
Mrs D. JonesDownstream Papaerchase (B)1 
Mrs H. TomlinsonSh Ch Rainesgift Clemence (B)1 
Mrs L. StrudwickBranchalwood Balmenach for Burpham JW ShCm(D)1 
Mrs LundeklevSWED CH Torpedos Woodoo Magic (D)1 
Mrs Y. RudinCassiopi Free Time With Suford (B)1 
Miss S. StevensonSteelriver Sunny Spell ShCm(B)1 
Ms C. OstamSu(U)Ch Caci's Sorry I'm Taken(D)1 
Miss A. RattrayRotherfield Call Me Sir (D)1 
Mrs H. TomlinsonRainesgift Over The Moon (JW)  (D)1 
Miss DyrenSEU(U)NOUCH Castlerock Simply Magic (D)1 
 Blackpool CH Show Cancelled due to adverse   
 weather conditions.  
    
 GROUP WINS  
 Sh Ch Torrweaving Best Mate of Falahall (D)  
 Gundog Group 1: Birmingham Ch Show 2/9/10  
 Sh Ch Feldkirk Fashion  (B)  
 Gundog Group 2: Paignton Ch Show 6/8/12  
 Gundog Group 4: East of England Ch Show 07/07/12  
 

Sh Ch Ballyriver Blake (D)
Group 3 LKA 16/12/12

  
 BEST IN SHOW  
 Sh Ch Ballyriver Blake - URC 8/8/12  
    
    
 BEST PUPPY WINNERS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS  
 NAME OF PUPPY D/BNo. of TimesGROUP WINS 
The Mangham familyOnyxro Electra (B)102 x BPIS 
The Mangham familyOnyxro Mensa  (D)4 
Mrs V. BowenBochilbarley Dark Moon Over Clandrift(B)1 
Mr and Mrs BlythinCastlerock Marksman Ave Julesville(D)1 
Smitherman,Walker & RobertsCovellyns Artic Loon of Seaheart (D)1 
Mr R MillbankDymexe Morning Storm of Larksdown(D)1 
Ms Anna-Victoria SchmitFritze Vom Wildforestersee(B)1 
Mrs L. WalkerLizzlog Kiss and Tell (B)1 
Miss H. WalkerLizzlog Kiss Me Quick (B)1 
Mrs M. A. BatesMarsalland Over and Out(D)1 
Mr & Mrs SawyersMontegrino Noble Nelson(D)1 
Mr and Mrs CoovesOnyxro Naiad For Draketor(B)1 
Mesdames Vincent & FarrantRosslake Relive The Dream(B)1 
Mrs J. VassbotnSimon Says Rule Britania(D)1 
Knight & JacobsNever Ending Story By Gemswin (B)1 
Mr & Mrs GreenEuropa Agenora(B)1 
Lutner & HollandTelurn Already In Trouble At Flatcharm (D)1 
Mrs S. ClarkeLussac Starlight (B)1 
Ms C. YoungBallyriver Flashdance (B)1 
Brooks & Ayling
Flatham's Gaode Delbax from Castlerock
1
 
 (No puppy class at Belfast Ch Show)  
You are here: Home Shows Show Results Archive Show Results 2012 CC Winners and Group Placings 2012