Results of Dual Working/Show Event: 25th,26th May 2019

Flatcoated Retriever Society

Dual Event 25th & 26th May 2019

held at S E Davis & Son by kind permission of the Davis family. 

The Egginton family would like to say a big thank you to one and all who either organised, helped, took part, held demonstrations or spectated, without you events like this are not possible and we hope everyone enjoyed this special weekend as much as we did, celebrating the Dual Flatcoated Retriever. 

 A special thank you to our sponsors, Davies The Veterinary Specialists and Platinum Dog Food. 

We would also like to say a big thank you to all that kindly donated to the raffle or helped with donations, together we raised £200 for the Davis’s family chosen charity, The Air Ambulance. 

Photographs of the teams can be found on the Gallery page or on the Society's Facebook page.

The Overall Best Dual Event Winner was awarded to

Garry Ellison & Ollersett Sparkling Nymph

Reserve Best Dual Event Winner

David Savory & Hopevalley Morning Arizona

The Overall Best Dual Event Winning Team 

‘Redditch Racers’

Alan Moore & Sachbash Prince Olly Moore

Caroline Hewison & Casblaidd Island in the Sky

Julie Matthews & Ollersett Shining Nymph

Garry Ellison & Ollersett Sparkling Nymph

 

2nd The Odd One Out

Heather Harley & Blouet Noelle at Arrowhill

Rachel Birch & Wainhawke Wildsilk

David Savory & Hopevalley Morning Arizona

Graham Clelland & Necessares Sorrel

 

3rd Hazey Daze

Kelly Holland & Ch Kvicksans Can’t Take My Eyes Off You

Liz Branscombe & Torinmill Gaelic Aurora

Sue Groom & Little Roe Maud of Piethorn

Amber Nicholls & Featheringay Raven Prince

 

4th Don't Judge us we are Trying

Jane Calverly & Gwenadillo Tweetie Pie

Judith Hart & Cotton Candy

Jane Gould & Starball Midnight Dreamer of Pamberlea

Charoltte Wear & Keveral Glololui

5th Millionaire shortbreads

Vicky Sullivan & Autumnal Flame over Wyrebeck

Chris Hewison & Casblaidd Mirror Lake

Sue Sinnott & Millola Handsome Man

Gill Awty & Venetian Red at Maddistream

6th Molly's Angels

Louise Peers & Tweedisle Lindores

Anne Kitching & Selloana Angels Dream

Natalie Horner & Pajanbeck Young at Heart

Molly Davis & Pajanbeck Heaven Can Wait

 

 

Working Event Team Winners

1st Redditch Racers

2nd The Odd One Out

3rd Millionaire Shortbread

4th Don’t judge us, we are trying

5th Hazey Daze

6th Molly’s Angels

Overall Working Award and winner of Open 

(Winner of engraved tumbler kindly donated by Roz & David Bellamy)

Gill Awty & Venetian Red at Maddistream

Overall Working Novice 1 Award

Caroline Hewison & Casblaidd Island in the Sky

Overall Working Novice 2 Award

Julie Matthews & Ollersett Shining Nymph

Overall Working Novice Dog/Novice Handler Award

Vicky Sullivan & Autumnal Flame over Wyrebeck

Overall Working Puppy Award

Jane Calverly & Gwenadillo Tweetie Pie

Show Event Team Winners

1st Redditch Racers

2nd Hazey Daze

3rd The Odd One Out

4th Molly’s Angels

5th Don’t judge us, we are trying

6th Millionaire Shortbread

Overall Best in Match 

(Winner of engraved tumbler kindly donated by Sarah Egginton)

David Savory & Hopevalley Morning Arizona

Reserve Best in Match

Caroline Hewison & Casblaidd Island in the Sky

Best Puppy Special Award

Jane Calverly & Gwenadillo Tweetie Pie

Best of the Rest Special Award

Louise Peers & Tweedisle Lindores

You are here: Home News More News and Notices Results of Dual Working/Show Event: 25th,26th May 2019