Photographs of the Teams from the Dual Event 25th,26th May 2019

Redditch Racers

Alan Moore & Sachbash Prince Olly Moore

Caroline Hewison & Casblaidd Island in the Sky

Julie Matthews & Ollersett Shining Nymph

Garry Ellison & Ollersett Sparkling Nymph

Overall 1st Dual team Redditch racers

The Odd One Out

Heather Harley & Blouet Noelle at Arrowhill

Rachel Birch & Wainhawke Wildsilk

David Savory & Hopevalley Morning Arizona

Graham Clelland & Necessares Sorrel

Overall 2nd dual team The Odd One Out

 

Millionaire Shortbread

Vicky Sullivan & Autumnal Flame over Wyrebeck

Chris Hewison & Casblaidd Mirror Lake

Sue Sinnott & Millola Handsome Man

Gill Awty & Venetian Red at Maddistream

Working 3rd team Millionaires Shortbread

 

 Don’t judge us, we are trying

Jane Calverly & Gwenadillo Tweetie Pie

Judith Hart & Cotton Candy

Jane Gould & Starball Midnight Dreamer of Pamberlea

Charoltte Wear & Keveral Glololui

Overall 4th dual team Dont judge us we are trying

Hazey Daze

Kelly Holland & Ch Kvicksans Can’t Take My Eyes Off You

Liz Branscombe & Torinmill Gaelic Aurora

Sue Groom & Little Roe Maud of Piethorn

Amber Nicholls & Featheringay Raven Prince

Overall 3rd Dual team Hazey Daze

 

 Molly’s Angels

Louise Peers & Tweedisle Lindores

Anne Kitching & Selloana Angels Dream

Natalie Horner & Pajanbeck Young at Heart

Molly Davis & Pajanbeck Heaven Can Wait

Mollys Angels 4th in Show 6th in Working

Photos from 41st Breed Championship Show 2/4/17

Sh Ch Steelriver Blazin Hot At Blacktoft JW - Best In Show and Also Best Veteran In Show
Owned by Helen Fox and handled by his breeder Miss Sandra Stevenson

 

Remy BIS

Bitch CC Winner and Best Opposite Sex In Show
Sh Ch Wistaston Lovebird owned by Miss G. Williams and Mrs S. Godwin

bitcfcr

Best Liver In Show: Charming Melvin Oasis Of Peace (Imp Cz) JW owned by
Mrs G. Jacobs and Mrs J. Holmes

melv2

Best Puppy In Show: Kirkbeck The Man In Black owned by Mrs C and Mr L Malone

pupfcr

Show Gundog Working Certificate Qualifyiers 16/01/17

sgwc winners

 

Left to right: Gemma Jacobs (Gemswin Rolling In The Deep JW), Paul Egginton (Pajanbeck I Put A Spell On You), Viv Bowen (Ch Candiliz Black Admiral for Clandrift), Jane Calverley (Ch Gwenadillo Loch Nell), Mrs Reynolds (Wiccansage Hugos Dream JW  (photo supplied by Gemma Jacobs)

Casblaidd Very Ernest

"Ernie" was recently awarded his Kennel Club Working Gundog Certificate on 20/08/16 - Owned by Jo and Richard Hewison.

Ernie KCWGC5

Barney

Here are some delightful photos of Barney the Flatcoated Retriever wearing his sash presented by the Society in recognition of his "Long Walk" recently undertaken.

 

barneysash2

barneysash

Shooting Dog Certificate Photos

Photos taken by Dick Pettett

DSC 3611

 

DSC 3630

 

DSC 3667

 

groupsdc

Gunoak Onyx (Gibbs)

This is Gunoak Onyx (Gibbs) owned by Jill Thompson, he has just passed his KC Working Gundog Certificate.  There is a small report in the Working Results Section of this website in the KC Working Gundog Section.

 

Gibbs1

Acestar Mischief Maker (Kye)

Kye is owned by Jill Thompson and has recently passed his KC WOrking Gundog Certificate on 16th November 2015 at just short of 19 months of age.  There is a small report in the Working Results section under KC Working Gundog Certificate section.

 

Kye

Joint Flatcoated Retriever Clubs' Championship Show - Photos

untitled 1 of 1-4

photos kindly supplied by Sarah Egginton


Katie Lutner with Beautyfield's Flashdance At Telurn and Judge Mrs Weis Boermans (Netherlands)

untitled 1 of 1-5

(left to right) Katie Lutner with Beautyfield's Flashdance (Bitch CC and Best in Show), Eddie Harrison with Sh Ch Glendaruel Black Diamond at Solotown (Reserve Best Bitch), Judge Mrs Weis Boermans, Karen Joyce and Best Puppy Bitch Stranfaer Solitaire.

untitled 1 of 1-9 1

(left to right) Dog Judge: Mrs Lena Hagglund (Sweden), Gill Smitherman handling Seaheart Archibald of Daicheil for Mr and Mrs Laird, Christine Price with Reserve Best Dog Whizzbag's We will Rock You At Llantrussa (Imp).

untitled 1 of 1-12

left to right.  Mrs Moon with Best Veteran Dog and Best Veteran in Show: Llantrussa Waterloo ShCM with the judges.

untitled 1 of 1-14

Best Liver in Show: Charming Melvin Oasis of Peace (Imp Cze) proudly holding his rossette.  Owned by Mesdames Jacobs & Holmes.

untitled 1 of 1-17

Best Puppy Dog: Up To The Stars Black Brianta To Jetstarski (Imp Cze) owned by Mr, Mrs and Miss Whitaker.

untitled 1 of 1-11

Karen Joyce with Best Puppy Bitch In ShowStranfaer Solitaire and the judges.

untitled 1 of 1-13

left to right: Gemma Jacobs with Best Liver in Show: Charming Melvin Oasis of Peace (Imp Cze), Judges Mrs Weis Boermans (Netherlands) and Mrs Lena Hagglund (Sweden)

Trephilip River Alchemist

Nicky Wellfair with Trephilip River Alchemist awarded the Judges Choice at the Inter Area Team Challenge on 22nd August 2015.

judgeschoice

 

Ripple - (Donascimento Danilo for Casblaidd) KCWGC

Ripple and grouse: Owned by Caroline Hewison.  Ripple has recently gained her KCWGC

Ripple grouse

You are here: Home About Gallery