Working Gundog Certificate

Chris Hewison's Pepsmark Jet Stream at Casblaidd (dog d.o.b. 05/05/10 - bred by Mrs J. Edge) and  Caroline Hewisons' Maddistream Indigo Jack at Casblaidd (dog d.o.b. 06/04/09 - bred by Mrs G. Awty)  passed their  KC Working Gundog Certificate at an event run by the North West Labrador Club near Rishton, Blackburn, Lancs.on 26th October 2013.  The assessors were Kate Smith and Jenny Menage.

Vivienne Gatter 's Gowran Galahad (dog d.o.b. 05/09/10 - Bred by Chris Duffy and Hilary Huckle) has gained his Working Gundog Certificate at an event run at Deerbridge courtesy of Liz and John Barnes on 30th August 2013.  The assessors were Joy Venturi Rose and Chris Rose.  (Sire: Dark Devotion Oban's Obsession x Dam: Gowran Quinacridone Gold).

The Working Gundog Certificate was awarded to Jenny Morgan's Marjosi Cead Mile Failte To Wolfhill (Bitch - d.o.b. 14/03/11 - Bred by Joyce Harris) at an event run by the Gundog Club of North Wales on 27/07/13 at Overton-on-Dee, Cheshire.   (Sire: Wolfhill Aramis x Dam Marjosi Over The Rainbow).

Agility, Obedience & Working Trial Results

To view the Agility and Obedience Results please click on the relevant months.

 

Agility Results

January 2013
March 2013
April 2013
May 2013
June 2013
July 2013
August 2013

Obedience Results


April 2013
May 2013
June 2013
July 2013
August 2013 
September 2013

 

Area GWT Results

Area GWT Results   (please click on the relevant test to view results)


Cotswold Area: AV Walked Up Test - 15th September 2013

Midlands Novice Test - 7th September 2013

Central Bucks: Special Puppy and Novice Working Tests  - 2nd June 2013 - NEW RESULT

Southern  Area: Novice and Open Tests - 26th May 2013 

Wessex Area:  Special Puppy (Unclassified) Testsand Novice and Open (Classified) Tests 12th May 2013

South West Area : Novice and Open GWT 27th April 2013

Midlands Area - Special Puppy and Special Veteran - 16th March 2013 (Running Order and results)

AV GWT Results

Please click on the highlighted names to see results.

October 2013
The Sporting Irish Water Spaniel Club - 6th October 2013   "NEW RESULT"
United Retriever Club: Southern Area  - 2nd October 2013

September 2013
Utility Gundog Society Surrey, West Sussex & Hampshire
Ely & District Wildfowling Assoc. -  


August 2013
Wye Valley Retriever Club  - 25th August 2013 
URC (Bucks) - 25th August 2013  
West Dartmoor Working Gundog - 18th August  2013  
Pennine Training Area (part of Northern Golden Ret. Assoc) - 18th August 2013
United Retriever Club - Border Counties & Cotswold Area - 4th August 2013

July 2013
United Retriever Club - Midland Area
- 7th July 2013 
Duchy Working Gundog Club - 7th July 2013  
Hampshire Gundog Society - Water Picnic - 6th July 2013
North Devon Working Gundog Club - 14th July 2013  

June 2013
Cornwall Field Trial Society
- 30th June 2013 
URC North Midlands Area - 30th June 2013  
Game & Wildlife Conservation Trust Buckinghamshire Area Working Gundog Tests - 23/06/13  
Exmoor Gundog - 22nd June 2013 
URC North Midland Area - 16th June 2013    
Wye Valley Retriever Club - 16/06/13  
Utility Gundogs Society Kent & East Suseex Branch - 09/06/13 
United Retriever Club (Border Counties and Cotswold Area - 09/06/13

May 2013
Coventry & District Gundog Society
- AV Retreiver Working Test  26/05/13 
North Devon Working Gundog Club - AV Retriever Novice Working Test 19/05/13 
Shropshire Gundog Society - AV Retriever Novice Working Test Sunday 12th May 2013 
Coventry & District Gundog Society - Novice AV Working Test 5th May 2013 
Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club  - 4th May 2013  

April 2013
Exmoor Gundog Club
 - Puppy, Novice Dog/Handler and Open GWT held on Saturday 20th April 2013

FCRS FT Results

For results, please click on the heading: (in green)

All Aged Field Trial - Monday 28th October 2013

Please click here for the report on 160th and 161st Field Trial Meetings held on Monday 28th October and 21st November 2013 by Field Trial Secretary Mr David Bellamy.  

Inter Area Finals 2013 : 29/06/13

The Inter Area Team Challenge held at Packington Hall, Meridan, Warwickshire today (Saturday 29th June 2013) was won by the Bucks/Central Team, 2nd was the South West Team, 3rd the Cotswolds Team and 4th the Midlands Team.  Best Novice Dog/Novice Handler was Jessica Robb handling Tuscon Babylon Gardens, Novice Dog was Mrs Chris Player with Wayworthy Anastacia, Open Dog was Mr. Steve Ashby with Houndswood Cedar at Tunnelwood and Best Dog overall was Tuscon Babylon Gardens, the Judges Choice was Mrs Fran Robb's Culmquill Magical Day at Meldorfer handled by Jack Robb.  To see the  full set of results please click here and the scores click here.

Irish Flatcoated Retriever Society

No results available yet

SDC Results

No results available yet

The Nationals 13/07/13

To view the results of The Nationals Open and Novice Tests held on Saturday 13th July 2013 please click here.

You are here: Home Working Results Archive Results Feb 13 - Jan 14