For all Obedience, Agility and Working Trials results, please contact Caroline Eley via the Contacts Page link in the first intance who kindly co-ordinates them before sending them to me for uploading. 

If you would like your AV FT or GWT results posted, please send me the following information: Host Club or Society, Venue, Date, Judges, Class or Stake with the number of entries together with your dog's KC name, sex and date of birth, Sire, Dam and Breeder.

The Nationals 10.06.12

NATIONAL OPEN AND NOVICE WORKING TESTS

Sunday 10th June 2012

held at Luton Hoo Estate 

by kind permission of Mr Edward Phillips and Mr Paul Wills Head Keeper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Judges: Mr Anthony Brazier, Mrs Barbara Kuen and Mrs Fran Robb

 

Please click here for the results.

Area GWT Results

COTSWOLD AREA
Sunday 16th September 2012
Walked-Up Test for Novice and Open Dogs
Venue: Gaskills Farm, Winstone, Nr. Stroud, Glos.  GL7 7JZ
by kind permission of Major T. Wills
Judges: Mr Phil Bruton and Mrs Annie Wales


NOVICE  (13 entries)
 
The Winner of Novice received the Barry James Memorial Trophy

1st    
ECHILHAMPTON GUILLEMOT   D   04/12/10
          (Mahinda Spud Muffin x Echilhampton Star Anise)
          H/O: Chesley Boughen  B: Mrs J. M. Nash
 
 2nd   MAHINDA ARTICHOKE   B    18/02/08
         (Frivolous Fritter x Mata Hari  Moonbeam)
         H/O   Liz Widdow  B: Rosser
 
3rd    CLEODALE ALYSSA   B   06/04/09
          (Shirlett Skylark x Beatrice Baby of Cleodale)
         
H/O: C. Robertson, B: Goddard

 
4th    TIGGERSVILLE WHOOP WHOOP   D   30/03/10  
          (Madison Wild Indigo x Tiggersville Morph's Minx)
         
H/O: D. Myatt, B: Perkins

COM  BENCHOLKA BLACK PEPPER AT MELDORFER  B   12/102/10
          (Hullabaloo Single Malt x Ripplethorpe Tolley at Bencholka)
         
H/O: Fran Robb   B: Smith

COM  PEPSMARK JET STREAM AT CASBLAIDD   D   05/05/10
          (Belsud Brown Ace x Bumblyn Black Pepper)
         
H/O: C. Hewison, B: Edge
 


    

 
OPEN TEST (9 entries, 1abs)

Winner of Open received the Idawood Shield


1st    LENYAM MARTINS OF CHURCHWOOD   D   07/03/07
         (Keveral Elven of Warresmere x Tyrrells Amelia of Lenyam)
        
H/O Terry Sparkes, B: Manley

2nd   MAHINDA DUDLEY  D   27/02/09
        
(Mahinda Spud Muffin x Tegwyn Red Spirit)
         H/O Mrs Hilary Rosser, B: Rosser

COM HARVEST MOON OF CASBLAIDD   B   13/03/04
         (Casblaidd Don't Pay The Ferryman x Cheweys Chocolate Chip)
         
H/O: Mrs Caroline Hewison, B: Long

COM  DARK SAMURAI OF PALLINGFORTH   D   13/03/04
          (Meldefor Morpheus x Tinebrooke Briony)
         
H/O: Mrs Pat Bell, B: Coleman

COM  MADDISTREAM INDIGO JACK AT CASBLAIDD   D   06/04/09
          (Vortex Tornado at Misticmaker x Rainbow Queen of Maddistream)
         
H/O: Mrs Caroline Hewison, B: Awty     

 

 

 

MIDLAND AREA
Saturday 8th September 2012
Held at Sandhills Farm, Edgioak Lane, Astwood Bank, Redditch, Worcs, B96 6BG
by Kind Permission of the Davis Family  and S. E. Davis Ltd

Judges: Graham Stanley, Dick Pettett and Caroline Hewison

Novice Test

1st   NOT AWARDED


2nd and Winner of the Monica Woods Runner Up Trophy

        BUMBLYN BURDOCK 
D   17/08/06
        (Trioaks Fletcher x Bumblyn Morrannon)
         H/O : Rachel Birch   B: Irwin

3rd   MAHINDA PUMICE  B   21/04/10
        (Miserdens Moonwalker x Sweet Soveriegn)
         H/O: Rachel Birch   B: Rosser

4th    TREPHILIP RIVER ALCHEMIST  B   13/10/09
         (Frivillous Fritter x Trephilip River Trix)
        
H/O/B: Nicky Wellfair   

COM  BENCHOLKA BLACK PEPPER AT MELDORFER  B   12/102/10
          (Hullabaloo Single Malt x Ripplethorpe Tolley at Bencholka)
         
H/O: Fran Robb   B: Smith

 

 

CENTRAL AREA
Sunday 3rd June 2012
Held at Painesend Farm, Tring, Herts.
by Kind Permission of Mr. Peter Vallies

Judges: Coral Meakes, Jane Lintott and Bob Marcham

Special Puppy and Novice Working Tests 


Special Puppy 6 entries, 2 abs

1st      OLLERSETT SPARKLING NYMPH   B  10/10/10
           (Shirlett Skylark x Astravia Saffron Spirit)
           H: Gary Ellison  O/B: Julie Matthews

2nd     ECHILAMPTON GUILLEMOT   D   04/12/10
           (Mahinda Spud Muffin x Echilhampton Star Anise)
           H/O: Chesley Boughen  B: Mrs J. M. Nash

3rd     BLAKANIS WYKEN PIPPIN      B    29/10/10
          (Gowran Indigo Extra x Clocktower Damsons Rosa of Blakanis) 
          
H/O: Nathan Boughan       B:Grayson      


Novice 19 entries, 5 abs

1st      IDAWOOD IMPACT  
D  04.06.07
           (Hawksthorn Dash x Rondix Waterhen Of Idawood)
          
O/H: Vivienne Gatter    B: Mrs F. Prentice

2nd     HOUNDSWOOD MAPLE   B  16/07/08
           (Gowran Indigo Extra x Trioaks Mouse at Houndswood)
          
H/O/B: Diane Heywood

 

 

SOUTHERN AREA
27th May 2012
Held at Penshurst Place, Tonbridge
by Kind permission of Lord De L'Isle

Judges: Mr Tony Turner (1928), Mrs Diana Stevens and Mr Alan Scutcher

Special Puppy, Novice Dog/Handler, Novice & Open



Special Puppy (7 entries, 1 withdrawal)

1st      GOWRAN GALAHAD    D  05/09/10
           (Dark Devotion Oban's Obsession x Gowran Quinacridone Gold)
          
H/O: Vivienne Gatter  B: C. Duffey and H. Huckle

2nd     ECHILAMPTON GUILLEMOT   D   04/12/10
           (Mahinda Spud Muffin x Echilhampton Star Anise)
           H/O: Chesley Boughen  B: Mrs J. M. Nash

3rd     GOWRAN GWEN  B   05.09.10
           (Dark Devotion Oban's Obsession x Gowran Quinacridone Gold) 
          
O/H  Penny Heath   B: C. Duffey & H. Huckle

4th      SWANTONWOOD LOWRY AT WRENSMEAD JW   D   27.06.10
           (Ch. Ir. Ch Clandrift Dark Legend JW x Swantonwood Rosemadder) 
           O/H : Sharon Henesey  B: Mrs L. Swan

Novice Dog/Novice Handler (6 entries, 2 NFC)

1st      TYGWYN HIPPOCASTANUM 
D   20.02.07
           (Tygwyn Red Marauder x Tygwyn Dance of Life) 
          
O/H: Sylvia Billinghurst   B: Mrs J. Thomas

2nd     LANGUIDO GAZELLE AT GAMERIGHTS   B   29.03.05
           (Little Red Rooster of Varingo x Dujard Ladybird Lucie of Languido)
          
O/H:  Cathy Delamere    B: Mrs W. M.  Browning

3rd     TUCSON BABYLON GARDENS  B   20.02.10
           (Frivolous Fritter x Tucson Tulip Tree)
           O/H : Jessica Robb      B: Mr. Tucker

Novice (21 entries, 3 withdrawals, 2 NFC)

1st      BENCHOLKA BLACK LADY KARA  
  12.02.10
          
(Hulabaloo Single Malt x Ripplethorpe Tolley)
          
O/H: Stephen Williams   B: H. Smith  

2nd     PARSIFAL PILGRIM   D   10.04.04
           (Trioaks Fletcher x Parsifal Picture)
          
O/H: Lisa Snow   B: Mrs M. Ward

3rd      WAYWORTHY ANASTACIA   B   19.04.05
           (Sh Ch Withybed Drummer JW x Wayworthy Baby Spice)
           O/H/B:  Chris Player

COM   IDAWOOD IMPACT   D  04.06.07
           (Hawksthorn Dash x Rondix Waterhen Of Idawood)
          
O/H: Vivienne Gatter    B: Mrs F. Prentice

Open (11 entries)

1st     CASBLAIDD KIAMI
  B  27.03.07
          (Breedon Bertie of Casblaidd x Casblaidd Emotion)
         
O/H: Sarah Turley   B: J. Hewison

2nd    GOWRAN WILLOW CHARCOAL  B  23.07.05
          (Little Red Rooseter of Varingo x Gowran Tres Cher)
         
O/H: Peter Leyden   B. C. Duffey & H. Huckle

3rd     NECESSARES RAFFLE    D  09.04.08
          (Rondix Woodcock At Hawksthorn x Parsifal Parade of Necessares)
         
O/H: Andy Snow   B: Mr G. H. Clelland

4th     TYGWYN TAWNEY PORTHOS    D   18.08.09
          (Tarenbeck Last Fusilier x Tygwyn April Surprise)
         
O/H: Lynne Mastroianni    B: Mrs J. Thomas

 

 

WALES AREA
7th May 2012
Held near Usk, Monmouthshire

Judges: Terry Dukes, Mike Anderson and Lisa Harris

Special Puppy & Novice Dog/Novice Handler

Special Puppy (10 entered, 2 abs)

1st    WAINHAWKE BEATRICE    B
   23/11/10
         (Taranbeck Last Fusillier x Dalbyglenn Elysian Fields at Wainhawke)
         H/O/B: Christine Gray

2nd   ECHILAMPTON GUILLEMOT   D   04/12/10
         (Mahinda Spud Muffin x Echilhampton Star Anise)
         H/O: Chesley Boughen  B: Mrs J. M. Nash

Novice Dog/Novice Handler (6 entered : no awards given)

Novice (23 entered, 5 abs, 4 NFC)

1st    GOWRAN FLAVIA  
B   16/07/08
         (Trioaks Forever Zealous x Gowran Smoked Pearl)
        
H/O  Peter Leyden   B: Duffey & Huckle

2nd   MAHINDA ARTICHOKE   B    18/02/08
         (Frivolous Fritter x Mata Hari  Moonbeam)
         H/O   Liz Widdow  B: Rosser

 

SOUTH WEST AREA
Saturday, 28th April, 2012
Combe Davey, Taunton, Somerset

Judges
Dr T Woodgate-Jones (A156), Mr D Bellamy and Mr S Robson

Puppy, AV ND/NH, Novice and Open

PUPPY (9 - 18 months) (6 entries, 1 withdrawal)

1st        Maureen Jennings' Huntersheim Minnelli  B  20.5.11
            (Houndswood Cedar at Tunnelwood x Huntersheim Heather)
            
H/O   B: Mrs J Ravenhill-White

2nd      Richard McHowat's Flatgolds Beautiful Dark Islay  B  22.12.10   
            (Warresmere Heath Rustic of Collarm x Warpermoss Fusilier)
            
H/O   B: Mrs I Heller

3rd       Steve Ashby's Huntersheim Clooney from Tunnelwood  D  20.5.11
            (Houndswood Cedar at Tunnelwood x Huntersheim Heather)
            
H/O   B: Mrs J Ravenhill-White

4th       Charlotte Drake's Kerrimitch Islay  B  2.7.11
            (Hawksthorn Dash x Murphys Magnolia of Kerrimitch)
            
H/O   B: Mr A Kerr

AV ND/NH (6 entries, 1 withdrawal)

1st         Maureen Jennings' Casblaidd Firefly  FCR B  12.5.08
             (Belsud Brown Ace x Casblaidd I Can Boogie)
             
H/O   B: Mrs J Hewison

2nd       Richard Kemp's Brave Sika  Lab D  22.5.10
             (Hillus Urn x Marine Spray)
             H/O   B:

3rd        Gill Phelps' Alanna Lass  FCR B  15.12.09
             (Mahinda Spud Muffin x Mahinda Angelica)
             
H/O   B: Mrs E Widdows

NOVICE (13 entries, 2 withdrawals)

There were no awards given in Novice 

OPEN (12 entries, 3 withdrawals)

1st         Steve Ashby's Houndswood Cedar at Tunnelwood  D  16.7.08
             (Gowran Indigo Extra x Trioaks Mouse of Houndswood)
            
H/O   B: Dr D Heywood

2nd       Anna Yates' Cleirwy Pebble  B  11/6/05
             (Keveral Elven of Warresmere x Morwena Bringer of Dreams)
             
H/O/B 

3rd        Steve Ashby's Trioaks Macey from Tunnelwood  B  15.6.03
             (Tunnelwood Flamboyant x Auchnaleck Katy of Trioaks)
             
H/O   B: Mrs J Seall

4th        Pete Leyden's Gowran Willow Charcoal  B  23.7.05  
             (Little Red Rooster of Varingo x Gowran Tres Cher)
            
H/O   B: Chris Duffey and Hilary Huckle

 

EASTERN AREA
SPECIAL PUPPY AND NOVICE WORKING TEST
FOR FLATCOATED RETRIEVERS
Held at The Garden Barn,
by kind permission of Little Bradley Farms Ltd
on Saturday 14th April 2012

Judges:
Mary-Jane Opie (3040), Louise Bailey, Andy Snow 

Special Puppy

1st     BUMBLYN COHOSH     D    16/04/10
          (Belsud Brown Ace x Bumbln Witch Hazel)
         
H/O : Adrian Phillips    B: L. Irwin

2nd    GOWRAN GUINEVERE   B   05/09/10
          (Dark Devotion Oban's Obsession x Gowran Quinacridone Gold)
         
H/O: Clare Crossley    B: C. Duffey and H. Huckle

 3rd    GOWRAN GALAHAD    D  05/09/10
          (Dark Devotion Oban's Obsession x Gowran Quinacridone Gold)
          
H/O: Vivienne Gatter  B: C. Duffey and H. Huckle

4th     ECHILHAMPTON GUILLEMOT   D   04/12/10
          (Mahinda Spud Muffin x Echilhampton Star Anise)
          H/O: Chesley Boughen  B: Mrs J. M. Nash

The Ross Baker Trophy was awarded to the winner - to be held for one year and The Sean's Platter was awarded to the highest placed puppy under 18 months - (Echilhampton Guillemot) to be held for one year.

Novice - No first place awarded

2nd    HEATHLYMN SEAJAY OF MISTICMAKER 
   D   23/02/07
          (Waybeyond Rough Justice for Cleovine x Heathlymn Calpa)
         
H: Casper Jonsen,   O: Mrs T. Jonsen    B: Chris Townley

3rd    CASBLAIDD HAZY DAISY   B   15/01/05 
         (Casblaidd Don't Pay The Ferryman x Casblaidd Foggy Dew)
        
H/O/B  : Jo Hewison

4th    LITTLEHILL KEEGAN   D    01/12/09
         (Retradax Russet Larry x Dubhbruja Nyobe)
        
H: Nathan Boughen,   O: Lindsey Boughen,   B: P. Turnock

COM  BENVELLYN CAPE LITTLE KAROO   B   06/09/06
          (Colona Strathmore of Dacheil x Benvellyn Cape Reed Warbler)
         
H/O : Enid Smitherman     B: Brian and Jane Jones

COM  GOLDINGALE KING OF CLUBS   D   06/07/03
          (Shiredale Lord of The Rings x Goldingale Lovely Lady)
          H: Phil Garton, O: Mrs S K Chiddicks, B: J. & M. Pendleton

The Casblaidd Trophy was awarded to second place - to e held for one year
The Bonnet Trophy was awarded to Sylvia Billinghurst (Tygwyn Hippocastanum) as the judges choice for the most promising Novice competitor not in the award : to be held for one year.

 

 

MIDLAND AREA
SPECIAL PUPPY AND SPECIAL VETERAN (UNCLASSIFIED) TEST
FOR FLATCOATED RETRIEVERS
held at
Sandhills Farm, Edgioak Lane, Astwood Bank, Redditch, Worcs. B96 6BG
by kind permission of
the Davis Family and S. E. Davis Ltd.
on Saturday 17th March 2012

Judges:
Mike Anderson, Tim Brain and Fran Robb


               Special Puppy

               1st After A Run Off

 1st

 

 

ECHILAMPTON GULLIEMOT     D 04/12/10
(Mahinda Spud Muffin x Echilhampton Star Anise)
H/O: Chesley Boughen B: Nash

 

 2nd

 

 

BUMBLYN COHOSH   D 16/04/10
(Belsud Brown Ace x Bumblyn Witch Hazel)
H/O: Adrian Phillips B: Irwin

 

 3rd

 

 

WAINHAWKE BEATRICE  B 23/11/10
(Taranbeck Last Fusillier x Dalbyglenn Elysian Fields at Wainhawke)
H/O/B: Christine Gray

 

 4th

 

 

MAHINDA PUMICE   B 21/04/10
(Miserdens Moonwalker x Sweet Sovereign)
H/O: Rachel Birch B: Rosser

 

 COM

 

 

 

OLLERSETT SPARKLING NYMPH   B  10/10/10
(Shirlett Skylark x Astravia Saffron Spirit)
H: Gary Ellison  O/B: Julie Matthews

Special Veteran 

 

 1st

 

 

TRIOAKS MOUSE AT HOUNDSWOOD   B   15/06/03
(Tunnelwood Flambouyant x Aughnaleck Katy of Trioaks)
H/O: Diane Heywood   B: Seall

 

2nd

LAMBTON WALSINGHAM   D   31/12/02
(Casblaidd Don't Pay The Ferryman x Lambton Jambo Binti)
H: Kevin Gatter   O: Vivienne Gatter   B: Brown

 

 3rd

 

 

GOLDINGALE KING OF CLUBS   D   06/07/03
(Shiredale Lord of the Rings x Goldingale Lovely Lady)
H: Phil Garton   O: Sue Chiddicks   B: Pendleton

 

 4th

 

 

SILVER THUJA   B   18/06/04
(Keveral Elven of Warresmere x Western Hemlock)
H/O: Christine Robertson   B: Vanderstegen-Drake

 

 COM

 

PARSIFAL PARADE   B   10/04/04
(Trioaks Fletcher x Parsifal Picture)
H/O: Graham Clelland   B: Mrs M. Ward
  
  

Agility, Obedience and Working Trial Results

Millenium Trophy For Open Agility Shows - to see how the points are awarded please click here.

Results for Agility

December 2012

Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl:4th G3 Jumping (Adams Agility Show 30/12/12)
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 3rd  Senior Steeplechase, 2nd Senior Steeplechase  (UKA GT, 16.12.12)
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 8th ElementaryTime Fault out Agility, 4th Elementary Tunnel torment (Agility Nuts 4.11.12), 7th Elementary Jumping, 10th Elementary Speed and Power, 10th Take Your Own Line (Agility Nuts 09/12/12).  

October 2012

Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 3rd Elementary Jumping, 5th Elementary Up n Under (Agility Nuts 14/10/12).


September 2012

Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 3rd C1-2 Jumping, 7th G1-3 Jumping, 11th G1-2 Jumping (Agility Nuts KC Open Show 8 & 9/9/12)
Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl:1st G2 Agility, 1st G2 Agility & 1st G2 Jumping (Dashing Dogs, 22/23.9.12) - This wins her out of Grade 2.
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 4th Champ Gamblers (AJAXS UKA 16.9.12)
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 3rd G5 Agility (Gillingham 09/09/12)

August 2012

Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 1st Intro Jumping, 1st Intro Up N Under, 3rd Intro Time Fault Out (EMDAC, 24/08/12), 2nd Intro Triple A Agility, 5th Intro Steeplechase, 6th Intro Helter Skelter (EMDAC, 25/08/12)
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 1st Champ Jumping (UKA Hawbridge 24.08.12)
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 3rd Elementary Agility, 8th Elementary Jumpint (Agility Nuts, 19/08/12)
Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl: 2nd G1-3 Jumping, 3rd G1-3 Agility, 1st G1-3 Agility, 1st G1-3 Agility (TAG Agility, 17/23.08.12)
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 6th C1-7 Agility (Pembroke by the Beach, 13.08.12)
Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl: 2nd G1-2 Jumping, 11th C1-3 Agility, 2nd C1-2 Agility (Adams Agility, 10/12.08.12)

July 2012

Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl: 5th C1-2 Agility, 5th G1-2 Agility, 11th C1-2 Agility (Wirral Alsation Training Society, 14/15.07.12
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 3rd Elementary Speed and Power, 4th Elementary Jumping, 7th Elementary Agility (Agility Nuts 15/07/12).
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 5th G5-7 Agility, 4th G5 Agility, 9th G5 Jumping, 8th C3-5 Agility (Tuffley, 7/8.7.12)
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 5th G5 Agility (Lansdown Show 1.07.12).

June 2012

Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl: 14th C1-2 Agility (Golden Valley 16.06.12)
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 4th Elementary Give A Dog A Bone, 5th Elementary Jumping, 6th Clockwork Tunnels (Agility Nuts 16/06/12).
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 17th C5-7 Jumping & 5th G5 Jumping (Golden Valley Show, 16/17.06.12).
Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl: 4th G1-2 Agility & 4th G1-2 Agility (Pads Agility, 2/3.6.12)
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 4th Champ Agility (Phoenix UKA 26.05.12), 4th G5 Agility (Wye Valley 3.6.12)

May 2012

Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl : 4th C1-2 Jumping (Adma's Agility Show 20.05.12).
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 2nd Intro Jumping, 2nd Intro Steeplechase, 4th Intro Jump & Touch, 9th Intro Agility (EMDAC 19/05/12).

April  2012

Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 4th Introductory Steeplechase, 10th Agility, 13th Intro Jumping (EMDAC 21/04/12).
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 4th Intro Agility, 9th Intro Jumping, 12th Intro Up N Under (EMDAC 22/04/12).
Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl: 2nd G1 Jumping and 10th Steeplechase (Gundog Agility 26.2.12), 6th Introductory Jumping, 5th Power and Speed, 7th Up and Over (EMDAC, 22.4.12).
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 3rd Senior Steeplechase (NADS UKA, 25.3.12), 3rd Champ Gamblers and 3rd Champ Jumping (Lydiard Park UKA, 1.4.12), 7th C4-5 Jumping & 3rd G5 Jumping (Kernow, 7/8.4.12), 8th G5 Jumping (WBSDS, 28.4.12), 19th C3-5 Jumping (Vyne 7.5.12), 3rd Senior Steeplechase (HJ UKA, 13.5.12).

March 2012

Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 4th Elementary Up N Under, 6th Elementary Jumping, 8th Elementary Agility (Agility Nuts 11/03/12).

Februaryl 2012

Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 8th Elementary Helter Skelter (Agility Nuts 12/02/12)

January 2012

Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 4th Elementary Agility, 11th Time Fault Out Jumping, 18th Elementary Jumping (Agility Nuts 08/01/12).

 

Kysheemy Trophy For Obedience - to see how the points are award please click here.

Results for Obedience 

October 2012

Sally Collins and Steeplehouse Gift of Thyme: 2nd Novice (Whittlesey, 14.10.12)
Jean Ennis and Wienbridge Elsa: 2nd Novice (Elm Park, 6.10.12)

September 2012

Marianne Van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick 1st B (Thames, 08/09/12)
Caroline Eley and Kywidden Morvenna AEx: 1st A (Thames, 08/09/12)
Caroline Eley and Kywidden Morvenna AEx: 1st A (Great Baddow 02/09//12)
Sally Collins and Steeplehouse Gift of Thyme: 1st Novice (Lichfield 02/09/12)
Sally Collins and Steeplehouse Gift of Thyme: 6th Novice (Lichfield 01/09/12)

 

August 2012

Jean Ennis and Wienbridge Elsa Beg Ex: 4th Novice (St Edwards, 27.08.12)
Caroline Eley and Kywidden Morvenna Nov Ex: 1st A (St Edwards, 27.08.12)
Jean Ennis and Wienbridge Elsa Beg Ex:  5th Novice (Ditton 19/08/12)
Sally Collins and Steeplehouse Gift of Thyme: 5th Novice (Worcester 19.08.12)
Sally Collins and Steeplehouse Gift of Thyme: 5th ABC Final (Newton Heath, 12.08.12)
Serena Green and Hertarns Dr Pepper: 1st ABC Final (Newton Heath, 12.08.12)
Jane Hedges and Satinbaze Water Lily Beg Ex: 4th ABC Final (Newton Heath, 12.08.12)
Caroline Eley and Tychosmoon Athena B Ex: 3rd C (Woburn, 11.08.12)

July 2012

Robina Miller and Gilduffe Borlin Jenny Reel: 3rd B (Glandore, 28.07.12)
Marianne Van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick 2nd B (NW Kent, 22.07.12), 2nd B (Witham, 28.07.12), 5th B (Halstead, 29.07.12), 3rd B (Billingshurst, 04.08.12)
Jean Ennis and Wienbridge Elsa Beg Ex: 3rd Novice and 1st Novice (NW Kent, 21/22.07.12), 5th Novice (Billingshurst, 04.08.12)

June 2012

Caroline Eley and Kywidden Morvenna NovEx: 2nd A (Warlingham 23.06.12), 6th A (SATS 24.06.12), 2nd A (Cippenham 1.7.12)
Pat Faulkner and Downgate Donna Toscana: 1st A and 4th ABC (Warlingham 23.06.12)
Caroline Eley and Tychosmoon Athena B Ex: 1st ABC Warlingham 23.06.12), 3rdGuy Haigh Memorial Class (SATS 24.06.12).
Marianne Van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick 2nd B (Warlingham 23.06.12), 5th B (SATS 24.06.12)
Caroline Eley and Kywidden Morvenna NovEx:  3rd A (Surrey, 17.6.12)
Marianne Van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick: 5th B (Sunbury & Hanworth, 16.6.12), 3rd B (Surrey, 17.6.12)
Pat Round and Springlindi Summer Sky: 5th Beginners (Danesford, 9.6.12)
Sally Collins and Steeplehouse Gift of Thyme: 6th ABC (Darnesford 9.06.12)
Brenda Thomas and Benaaron Cressida: 7th Beginners (Petersfield, 03.06.12), 5th Beginners  (Newbury 10.06.12), 1st Beginners (Winchester, 08.07.12)
Barbara McMeekin and Gilduffe Irish Yew:  4th Novice (Lisburn, 02.06.12), 4th A (Coleraine, 23.06.12)
Shirley Dunkerley and Gwenadillo Finalwish of Foxtonley: 4th Pre-Beginners (West Suffolk, 02.06.12)

May 2012

Pat Faulkner and Downgate Donna Toscana:5th A(NW Kent, 22.-07.12), 6th A (Aylesbury, 26.05.12)
Marianne Van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick: 5th (Culverstone, 20.05.12)
Mr and Mrs R. Green Hertarns Dr. Pepper, 1st ABC Class (Southport ATC, 19.5.12)

April 2012

Jane Hedges and Satinbaze Water Lily Beg Ex: 1st ABC (Ashfield 21.04.12)

February 2012

Jane Hedges Satinbaze Water Lily Beg Ex:  1st Beginners (GSD Club of the Uk - 26.02.12)
Amy Calsbeek and Onyxro Europa 4th Pre-Beginners (GSD of UK 26.02.12)

AV GWT Results

UTILITY GUNDOG SOCIETY (KENT & EAST SUSSEX)
Venue: Broad Oak Farm, Turners Hill
Sunday 2nd September 2012
Judges: Chris Marshall, Julia Smith, Gay Marshall and Diana Stevens

AV Veteran
(6 Labs, 2 FCR)
 
3rd   Lisa Snow's  PARSIFAL PILGRM D 11.04.04
        (Trioaks Fletcher x Parsifal Picture)
      
H: Lisa Snow, O: A. J. & L. M. Snow  B: Mrs M. Ward

 

 

ARUN & DOWNLAND GUNDOG SOCIETY
AV Veteran Test
Venue: Arun East by kindpermission of The Duke of Norfolk and Keeper Chris North
Saturday 1st September 2012
Judge: Tom Walsh

16 Runners: 2 FCR, 2 GR, 11 Labradors & 1 Cocker Spaniel

2nd
Patricia Bland's PENTONFIN MEDOC  B  01.05.2004
       (Achility Tudor King x Belsud Black Merlot of Pentonfin)
      
H/O/B 

Run off for 1st place

KENNET VALLEY GUNDOG TRAINING SOCIETY
(Special Puppy Working Test)
Venue: Malthouse Equestrian Centre, Steventon
Saturday 18th August 2012
Judges: Mrs S. Berman, Mr. D. Buckland, Mr. P. Buckle, Miss M. Robertson, Mrs B. Routledge

Special Puppy Working Test:
19 Runners (3 withdrawn) 1FCR, 3 GR, 12 Labs

COM    Vivenne Gatter's GOWRAN GALAHAD   D   05/09/10
            (Dark Devotion Oban's Obsession x Gowran Quinacridone Gold)
           
H/O : Vivenne Gatter   B: Chris Duffey and Hilary Huckle


 

 

UNITED RETRIEVER CLUB
(Border Counties and Cotswold Area)
Venue: Glewstone
Sunday 29th July 2012
Judges: Mrs Sandie Goode and Mr Steve Cullis

 

Special Puppy Working Test
10 entries: 9 Labs and 1 FCR

3rd   
Vivenne Gatter's GOWRAN GALAHAD   D   05/09/10
         (Dark Devotion Oban's Obsession x Gowran Quinacridone Gold)
        
H/O : Vivenne Gatter   B: Chris Duffey and Hilary Huckle



 

WYE VALLEY
Venue: Lulsley, Worcs.
Sunday 22nd July 2012
Judges: Terry Dukes, Mike Larkin, Ian Glover and Dave Brown

AV Novice GWT
29 Labs, 4 Golden Rets., 3 FCRS, 1 Ches.

COM  Gill Awty's Maddistream Purple Lake  B  6.4.09
          (Vortex Tornado at Misticmaker x Rainbow Queen of Maddistream)
          
H: Gill Awty   O/B

COM  Christine Robertson's Cleodale Alyssa B  06/04/09
          (Shirlett Skylark x Beatrice Baby of Cleodale)
          H/O  B: Goddard

 

DUKERIES (NOTTS) GUNDOG CLUB
Venue: Park Farm, Blyth
By kind permission of Mr. W. McDougall
Sunday 8th July 2012
Judges: Mr Fred Newton and Mrs Carolyn Gretton

 

AV Veteran  

2nd   Mrs Caroline Hewison's Harvest Moon of Casblaidd  B  13.03.04
        
(Casblaidd Don't Pay the Ferryman x Cheweys Chocolate Chip)
         H: Mrs Caroline Hewison  O: C & C Hewison  B: C. Long

 

UNITED RETRIEVER CLUB
Venue: Mount Farm, Romsey, Hants.
Judges: Dawn Marks and Lindy Higham
Sunday 8th July 2012

Intermediate, Veteran and Special Puppy Working Test
 
Special Puppy: 15 entries, 14 Labradors and one Flatcoated Retriever
 
 2nd  GOWRAN GWEN   B   05/09/10
         (Dark Devotion Oban's Obsession x Gowran Quinacridone Gold)
        
H/O : Penny Heath  B: Chris Duffey and Hilary Huckle

 

 

ARUN AND DOWNLAND GUNDOG SOCIETY
Upper Birtley, nr. Grayswood, Surrey
by kind permission of Sir Graham Wilkinson
Saturday 30th June 2012

Judges: Pauline Lucas & Mark Lucas

Novice Dog/Novice Handler
22 Entries: 16 Labradors, 3 Flatcoated Retrievers and 3 Golden Retrievers

3rd    Heather Stagg's  BUMBLYN PAPRIKA    D   21/05/09 
         (Guy Fawkes x Bumblyn Morannon)
        
H/O   B: L. Irwin

CORNWALL FIELD TRIAL SOCIETY
Colquite Estate, Bodmin, Cornwall
Sunday, 1st July, 2012
AV Puppy and Novice Working Test

Judges: Tim Shipp (B) and Gary Jago

AV PUPPY (6 entries)

2nd     Steve Ashby's Huntersheim Clooney from Tunnelwood FCR D  2.5.11
           (Houndswood Cedar at Tunnelwood x Huntersheim Heather)
          
H/O  B: Mrs J Ravenhill-White

AV NOVICE (18 entries)

2nd      Steve Ashby's Highbird Dinder Dandermire at Tunnelwood  FCR B  12.9.10
            (Warresmere Heath Rustic of Collarm x Dallas Storm)
           
H/O  B: Mr M Lupton and Mrs S Brewer

CHILTERN GUNDOG SOCIETY
Venue: Woodlands House, Little Marlow, Bucks.
Special Puppy & Novice Working Test
Sunday 17th June 2012

Judges: Kate Smith, John Keegan, Fran Robb and Bill Parrot


Special Puppy 
16 Entries:  4 Withdrawn, 1 NFC, 1 Flatcoated Retriever, 7 Labradors & 3 Goldren Retrievers

3rd    GOWRAN GALAHAD   D   05/09/10
         (Dark Devotion Oban's Obsession x Gowran Quinacridone Gold)
        
H/O : Vivenne Gatter   B: Chris Duffey and Hilary Huckle
Novice
39 Entries: 4 Flatcoated Retrievers, 3 Golden Retrievers, 32 Labradors
2nd   BUMBLYN COHOSH   D   16.04.10  
         (Belsud Brown Ace x Bumblyn Witch Hazel)
         O/H :  Adrian Phillips  B: L. Irwin

Also awarded The Bonnet Trophy for the highest placed Flatcoated Retriever.

WORCESTERSHIRE GUNDOG SOCIETY
Intermediate AV Retriever Working Test
Saturday 9th June 2012
Venue: Sudeley Castle, Winchombe, Glos.

Judges: Mrs Jane Coley AP 1850, Ann Colley, Annie Buckley & Chris Bowers

26 Entries: 24 Labradors, 1 Golden Retriever & 1 Flatcoated Retriever


COM   TREPHILIP RIVER TRIX  
B   20.02.05
           (Campnight Sky of Twill x Black Venus)
          
O/H/B  : Mrs. V. Wellfair

URC - NORTH MIDLAND AREA
AV Cold Game Test
Intermediate and Veteran

Judges: Mr. A. Hewer, Mr. M. Peacock, Mrs. E. Whittaker



Veteran

4th   
 Mrs Caroline Hewison's Harvest Moon of Casblaidd  B  13.03.04
         (Casblaidd Don't Pay the Ferryman x Cheweys Chocolate Chip)
         H: Mrs Caroline Hewison  O: C & C Hewison  B: C. Long

USK WORKING GUNDOG CLUB
AV Novice and Puppy Tests
Sunday 13th May 2012
Henley Farm, Miserden, Glos.
By Kind Permission of Major Willis

Judges: Terry Dukes (A35), Roger Colver, Claire Raymond, Ann Colley and Simon Hagain

Puppy (18 dogs 3 FCR, 1 GR, 14 Labs)

4th    Chris Gray's  WAINHAWKE BEATRICE    B   23/11/10
         (Taranbeck Last Fusillier x Dalbyglenn Elysian Fields at Wainhawke)
         H/O/B: Christine Gray

Novice ( 29 dogs 4 FCR, 1 GR, 24 Labs) 

There was a run off for 2nd and 3rd places.

2nd
    Adrian Phillips' BUMBLYN COHOSH     D    16/04/10
          (Belsud Brown Ace x Bumblyn Witch Hazel)
         
H/O : Adrian Phillips    B: L. Irwin

3rd     Liz Widdows' MAHINDA ARTICHOKE   B    18/02/08
          (Frivolous Fritter x Mata Hari  Moonbeam)
          H/O   Liz Widdow  B: Rosser

CORNWALL FIELD TRIAL SOCIETY
 AV Retriever GWT
Sunday, 13th May, 2012
 
Trewithen Estate, Truro, Cornwall

Judges: Steve Ashby (A2549) and John Hodge

OPEN (19 entries - 1 Flatcoat, 18 Labradors)

1st      Helen Ford's FCR Dog Jango Bojangles  30.4.04
           (Casblaidd Game Rights x Mapledurwell Summer Truffle)
           
H/O   B: Mr G Blyth
           Bojangles was also the Best Veteran on the day           


ARUN AND DOWNLAND GUNDOG SOCIETY
Pairs Test: Saturday 28th April 2012
West Dean Estate, Singleton

Judges: Tom Walsh and Paula Pitman 

7 Pairs Ran (6 Labs, 5 ESS, 2 CS & 1 Flatcoated Retriever)

1st
  Jane Edge's BUMBLYN BLACK PEPPER (FCR)  B  17.08.06
       (Trioakes Fletcher x Bumblyn Morannon)
     
  H/O     B: Miss Lynette irwin

Partnered with: Tom Brown's Millcleave Wisleyway (Cocker Spaniel) 


DUCHY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB
AV Retriever GWT
Sunday, 29th April, 2012
Trendeal Vean, Ladock, Cornwall
 

Judges: Mr K Sandercock (B2498) and Mr G Jago

Open (11 entries - 1 Flatcoat, 10 Labradors)
1st     Helen Ford's Keveral Flybynite of Percuil  B  26.10.08
         (Warresmere Heath Rustic of Collarm x Dark Devotion Firefly Fantasy)
         
H/O   B: Mrs C Wear

EXMOOR GUNDOG CLUB
INAUGURAL GWT FOR AV OPEN AND NOVICE RETRIEVERS
Sunday, 22nd April, 2012
Rexton Gorse, Lydeard St Lawrence, Somerset

Judges: Mr G Cox (A26),  Mr R Hill (A60), Mr M Saturley (B1913), Mr G West (A149)
and Dr T Woodgate-Jones (A156)

OPEN  (23 entries - 5 Flatcoats, 2 Goldens, 16 Labradors)

4th     Steve Ashby's Houndswood Cedar at Tunnelwood  FCR D  16.7.08
          (Gowran Indigo Extra x Trioaks Mouse at Houndswood)
         
H/O  B: Dr D Heywood

Two other Flatcoats were only just out of the awards in both classes and would have got COMs had they been on offer:

Helen Ford's Keveral Flybynite of Percuil  B  26.10.08  in Open  
(Warresmere Heath Rustic of Collarm x Dark Devotion Firefly Fantasy) 
H/O  B: Charlotte Wear

Steve Ashby's Highbird Dinder Dandermire at Tunnelwood B  12.9.10  in Novice
(27 entries - 4 Flatcoats, 5 Goldens and 18 Labradors)
(Warresmere Heath Rustic of Collarm x Dallas Storm) 
H/O  B: Mr M Lupton and Mrs S Brewer  

 AV Novice Working Test
Run by Killyleagh Wildfowlers
Saturday 14th April 2012
Venue: Delamount Country Park County Down,
Northern Ireland
Judges: John Boal A, Marty Rush A, Billy Harper NP

18 Entries (1 Flatcoat, 17 Labradors)

1st     Ebony Collarada of Croobcovey  D  3.8.09
          (Warresmere Heath Rustic of Collarm x Florentina Peach)
         
H/O: Simon Parke   B: Mrs P. Tailyour

  South Eastern Gundog Society: AV Novice
at Ketches Farm, Sheffield Park
Saturday 7th April 2012
(53 entries - 5 Flatcoats)
Judges: Graham Roberts, Joy Venturi-Rose, Helena Sully, Jo Hawksworth

Top Novice Dog/Novice Handler: 

Tygwyn Hippocastunum
- D  20/02/07
(Tygwyn Red Marauder x Tygwyn Dance of Life)
H/O: Sylvia Billinghurst    B: Mrs. J. Thomas 

Charity AV Novice Working Test
at Toddington Manor, 
Sunday 1st April 2012
(38 entries - 3 Flatcoats)
Judges: Barbara Kuen, Ken Byron, Fiona Joint, Chris Aston, Sue Berman, Colin Pelham

5th    TYGWYN ULMUS GLABRA   B   20.02.07
         (Tygwyn Red Marauder x Tygwyn Dance of Life)
        
H/O/B: Mrs Jacquie Thomas

Charity Working Test
AV Novice
Orchard Farm, Redhill, Surrey
Sunday 18th March 2012
(84 Entries: 11 Flatcoats)
Judges: Christine Bridgewater, Tony Russell, Rita Howard Dockray,
Tiny Casserly, Ron Jeffrey, Brian Kent, Andrew Farley

1st    TYGWYN ULMUS GLABRA   B   20.02.07
         (Tygwyn Red Marauder x Tygwyn Dance of Life)
        
H/O/B: Mrs Jacquie Thomas

Inter Area Finals 2012

Sunday, 15th July, 2012
Avon Tyrell Estate, near Ringwood, Hants
kindly hosted by the Wessex Area

Judges:  Mrs H Bradley (A), Mr D England and Mr K Green

1st       WESSEX

ND/NH:
            Jane Edge's Bumblyn Black Pepper  B  17.8.06
                        (Trioaks Fletcher x Bumblyn Morannon)
                        
H/O   B: Miss L Irwin
Novice 1:         Nicki Brown's Little Lady Caroline  B  30.4.07
                        (Keveral Elven of Warresmere x Cannimore by Brook)
                        
H/O   B: Mr and Mrs P Barrett
Novice 2:         Diane Heywood's Houndswood Maple  B  17.7.08
                        (Gowran Indigo Extra x Trioaks Mouse at Houndswood)
                        
H/O/B
Open:              Rob Willatt's Gowran Indigo Extra  D  22.7.05
                        (Little Red Rooster of Varingo x Gowran Tres Cher)
                        
H/O   B: Mr C Duffey and Ms H Huckle

2nd     SOUTH WEST

Puppy:             
Steve Ashby's Highbird Dinder Dandermire at Tunnelwood  B  12.9.10
                        (Warresmere Heath Rustic of Collarm x Dallas Storm)
                        
H/O   B: Mr M Lupton and Mrs S Brewer
Novice 1:         Barry Webb's Pennyswick Viscount  D  4.10.09
                        (Warresmere Heath Rustic of Collarm x Moormill Ari)
                        
H/O   B: Mrs R Harris
Novice 2:         Maureen Jennings' Casblaidd Merry Firefly  B  12.5.08
                        (Belsud Brown Ace x Casblaidd I Can Boogie)
                        
H/O   B: Mrs J Hewison
Open:              Mrs C Wear's Dark Devotion Firefly Fantasy  B  4.6.04
                        (Atherbram George x Dark Devotion April's Water Bubbles)
                       
H/O   B: Mrs L Noteborn-Schmit

3rd      NEFRA

ND/NH:            
Jessica Robb's Tucson Babylon Gardens  B  20.2.10
                        (Frivolous Fritter x Tucson Tulip Tree)
                       
H/O   B: Mr Tucker
Novice 1:         Mr and Mrs K Aldred's Eskwinds Dare to Dream  D  17.4.10
                        (Rainesgift Over the Moon x Eskwinds Chasing Moonbeams)
                       
H: Keith Aldred  B: Mr and Mrs K Rees
Novice 2:         Gill Awty's Maddistream Purple Lake  B  6.4.09
                        (Vortex Tornado at Misticmaker x Rainbow Queen of Maddistream)
                       
H: Malcolm Awty   O/B
Open:              Gill Awty's Rainbow Queen of Maddistream  B  20.2.05
                        (Camp Night Sky of Twill x Black Venus)
                       
H/O/B

TOP DOG OVERALL: 
Steve Ashby's Highbird Dinder Dandermire at Tunnelwood (South West - see above)

Judges Choice:
Steve Ashby's Highbird Dinder Dandermire at Tunnelwood (South West - see above)

Best Puppy or ND/NH: 

Steve Ashby's Highbird Dinder Dandermire at Tunnelwood (South West - see above)

Best Novice
(after a run off with Rachel Birch's Bumblyn Burdock - Midlands): 
Diane Heywood's Houndswood Maple (Wessex - see above)

Best Open Dog:           
Pat Dingeman's Tychos Moon Rising Star  D  11.6.07 (Southern)
(Wienbridge Apollo x Bumbly Faramir)
H/O   B: T Beard

AV Field Trial Results

DUCHY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB
Thursday, 31st January, 2013
Carhays Estate, St Austell, Cornwall

Judges: Mr S Ashby (A2549), Mr T Shipp (B1916), Mr R Ashdown (NP2970) and Mrs K Jinks

12 Dog AV Novice Stake (9 Labradors, 2 Golden and 1 Flatcoat)

COM:    Mrs Helen Ford's Keveral Flybynite of Percuil  B  26.10.08
             (Warresmere Heath Rustic of Collarm x Dark Devotion Firefly Fantasy)
             
H/O  B: Mrs C Wear

URC ALL AGED FIELD TRIAL
Friday 23rd November 2012
Venue: Lutton Hoo Estate, Luton, Bedfordshire

14 Dog Stake
13 Labs and 1 FCR
(Two COM awards only given out)

Judges: Mr. B. Taylor, Mrs J. Venturi Rose, Mrs K. Smithh, Mrs M. Jane Opie

COM   Hilary Rosser's Mahinda Dudley FCR D   22.02.09
           (Mahinda Spud Muffin x Tegwyn Red Spirit)
          
H/O/B : Hilary Rosser

CORNWALL FIELD TRIAL SOCIETY
Monday, 29th October, 2012
Colquite, Bodmin, Cornwall 

14 Dog NOVICE STAKE

Judges: Mrs J Rainey (A59), Mr K Sandercock (B2498), Mr S Hansell (NP) and Mr J Hodge (NP)

4th       Steve Ashby's Houndswood Cedar at Tunnelwood  FCR D  16.7.08
            (Gowran Indigo Extra x Trioaks Mouse at Houndswood)
           
H/O  B: Dr D Heywood

WESTWARD GUNDOG SOCIETY
Saturday, 13th October, 2012
Filleigh, North Devon

14 Dog AV NOVICE STAKE

Judges:  Messrs C Brain (A2443), A Verinder (B2385), R Gray (NP 3239) and Mrs C Nunneley (NP)

2nd      Steve Ashby's Houndswood Cedar at Tunnelwood  FCR D  16.7.08
            (Gowran Indigo Extra x Trioaks Mouse at Houndswood)
           
H/O  B: Dr H Heywood

 

SDC Results

The dogs listed below have passed their Shooting Dog Certificate this season:

Saturday 26th January 2013
Venue: Whatton Hall
Judges: Derek Capel (A Panel) and John Kahlow


Mrs E. Lee with Innisbeck Celtic Charm    B   31.08.09
(Lakemere Moonlight Shadow x Walnutfarm Londrina of Innisbeck)
H: J. Lee    O/B: Lee and Holden

 

Thursday 27th December 2012
Venue: Whatton Hall
Judges:Derrek Capel (A Panel) and John Kahlow


Mrs Helen Fox with Blacktoft Bazanty B  11.04.2009
(Braemist Ocean Kestrel JW x Blacktoft Blue Like Jazz)
H: Mrs  Helen Fox, O: Mr Paul Drewery and Mrs Helen Fox, B: Mrs. Helen Fox

Saturday 8th December 2012
Venue: Whatton Hall
Judges: tba


Mr Fred Newton with Jasper I'm No Angel  D  12.08.2010
(Croftgun Black Zest x Jabiru Kane's Keepsake)
H/O: Mr Fred Newton  Breede: Mrs A. Mills

Mr Fred Newton with Croftgun Imperial D   30.12.2003
(Great Pretender at Torwood x Walnutfarm Kyrena)
H/O: Mr Fred Newton  Breeder: Mr and Mrs Clarkson

 

 

Saturday 17th November 2012
Venue: Whatton Hall
Judges: Derrek Kapel and Mrs Roz Bellamy



Fran Robb with Bencholka Black Pepper At Meldorfer B 12.02.2010
(Hulabaloo Single Malt x Ripplethorpe Tolley at Bencholka)
H/O Mrs Fran Robb, Breeder: Mrs H. J. Smith

 

Monday, 5th November, 2012
Combe Davey, Taunton, Somerset
Judges:
Dr T Woodgate-Jones (A156) and Mrs S Neary (NP3195)

Richard McHowat's Flatgold's Beautiful Dark Islay  B  22.12.10
(Warresmere Heath Rustic of Collarm x Warpersmoss Fusilier)
H/O  B: Mrs I Heller

Monday, 12th November, 2012
Combe Davey, Taunton, Somerset
Judges:
Dr T Woodgate-Jones (A156) and Mrs S Neary (NP3195)

Lynette Irwin's Bumblyn Sweet Rocket  B  May 2009
(Guy Fawkes x Bumblyn Morannon)
H/O/B

 Monday, 3rd December, 2012
Combe Davey, Taunton, Somerset
Judges:
Dr T Woodgate-Jones (A156) and Mrs S Neary (NP3195)

Steve Ashby's Highbird Dinder Dandermire at Tunnelwood  B  12.9.10
(Warresmere Heath Rustic of Collarm x Dallas Storm)
H/O  B: Mr M Lupton and Mrs S Brewer

Helen Ford's Percuil Nuvolari Tazio B  20.11.11
(Houndswood Cedar from Tunnelwood x Keveral Flybynite of Percuil)
H/O/B

Maureen Jennings' Casblaidd Firefly  B  12.5.08
(Belsud Brown Ace x Casblaidd I Can Boogie)
H/O  B: Mrs J Hewison

Barry Webb's Pennyswick Viscount  D  4.10.09
(Warresmere Heath Rustic of Collarm x Moorrmill Ari)
H/O  B: Mrs R Harris
 

FCRS FT Results

Flatcoated Retriever Society Open Field Trial
Tuesday 29th January 2013
Venue: Whatton Hall Shoot, nr. Kegworth, Leics.
Judges: Richard Beckerleg (A2812), Phil Garton (A2178), Jennifer Hay (B1871), Gordon Hay (B2277)
By kind permission of Lord Crawshaw and Brian Twigger, Head Keeper


1st    Mr. Steve Ashby with  Houndswood Cedar at Tunnelwood    D   16/07/08
         (Gowran Indigo Extra x Trioaks Mouse at Houndswood)
        
H/O   B: Dr. Diane Heywood,

2nd   Andy Snow with Neccessares Raffle   D    09/04/08
         (Rondix Woodcock at Hawksthorn x Parsifal Parade of Necessares)
        
H/O    B: Mr. G. Clelland

3rd   Hilary Rosser with Mahinda Dudley   D   22.09.09
        (Mahinda Spud Muffin x Tegwyn Red Spirit)
        H: Mrs Hilary Rosser  O/B: Mr and Mrs H. & R. Rosser
      
COM Mrs. Liz Widdows  with Mahinda Artichoke   B   18/02/08 - (Best Dog on a Runner)
        (Frivolous Fritter x Mata Hari Moonbeam)
        H/O   B: Mrs Hilary Rosser

COM Ms. Ingela Karlsoon with Nord. J. Ch. Coatfloats Marimekkko    B   20/06/03
         (Nord J. Ch. Reltub Black Velvet x S. J. Ch. Coatfloats Enyo)
        
H/O   B: Tina Weberg     
 
Guns Choice and Olaf Trophy was awarded to Mrs Caroline Hewison with Maddistream Indigo Jack at Casblaidd
(Dog : dob 06/04/09  - H/O   Bred by Mrs G. Awty)
(Vortex Tornado at Mistickmaker x Rainbow Queen of Maddistream)   

 
Please click here to read the report by David Bellamy on the above Open Field Trail



All-Aged Stake Field Trial for 14 FCRS
Friday 21st December 2012
Venue: Hall Farm Shoot, Shustoke, Nr. Coleshill, Warks.
Judges: Mr David Field (A2257), Mr Philip Smithies (B2367), Mr Ronnie Gent (B2265)


1st  Hilary Rosser with Mahinda Dudley   D   22.09.09
       (Mahinda Spud Muffin x Tegwyn Red Spirit)
       H: Mrs Hilary Rosser  O/B: Mr and Mrs H. & R. Rosser
 
There is a photo of Mrs Hilary Rosser on the gallery.
You are here: Home Working Results Archive Results Feb 12 - Jan 13