CC Winners/Group Placings & Best Puppy In Breed Ch Shows 2013

Please click here to view CC Winners/Group Placings and Best Puppy in Breed at Championship Shows 2013.

Championship Show Results 2013

A full set of result for any of the Championship Shows listed below can either be found on Fossedata or the Higham Press web sites, the links are on our Links page.  Please click on the name of the show you wish to see the results for.

LKA - 14th December 2013
Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland - 9th November 2013
Midland Counties Canine Society - 27th October 2013
Gundog of Society of Wales - 16th October 2013
South Wales Kennel Assoc. -11th October 2013
Belfast Dog Show - 28th September 2013
Driffield Agricultural Society - 20th September 2013
Darlington Ch Show - 15th September 2013
Richmond Ch Dog Show - 8th September 2013
City of Birmingham - 1st September 2013
Scottish Kennel Club - 25th August 2013
The Welsh Kennel Club 2013 - 18th August 2013
United Retriever Club - 14th August 2013
Bournemouth Ch Show - 11th August 2013
National Gundog Assoc. - 4th August 2013
Paignton & District - 3rd August 2013
Leeds Ch Show - 28th July 2013
East of England Agricultural Society - 7th July 2013
Windsor Ch Show - 27th June 2013
Blackpool Ch Show - 22nd June 2013
Border Union Agricultural Ch Sh - 15th June 2013
Three Counties - 9th June 2013
Southern Counties - 31st May 2013
Bath - 25th May 2013
Scottish Kennel Club - 18th May 2013
Birmingham (National)  - 10th May 2013 
WELKS. -  26th April 2013
Manchester- 20th January 2013
Boston - 11th January 2013




 

Crufts 2013

CRUFTS 2013
Saturday 9th March 2013
Dog Judge: Miss S. E. F. Whittaker; Bitch Judge: Miss B. A. Johnson
 
 BEST OF BREED AND BEST DOG
LLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT
(Owner Mrs R. Brady)
 
 BITCH CC
FRITZIE VOM WILDFOERSTERSEE (ATC APOO428DEU)
(Owner Ms A. V. Schmidt)

BEST PUPPY
STRANFAER ELLAIDHOO
(Owner Mrs Gail Jones)
 
RESERVE DOG CC
SEU(U) CH CACI'S SPRRY I'M TAKEN (ATC APOO 755SWE)
(Owner Ms C Ostman)

RESERVE BITCH CC
SH CH BENVELLYN CAPE GRACE JW
(Owners Mr and Mrs B. Jones)
 
 
A full list of results can be found by visiting the Fosse Data web site via the link on the Links Page.
 
 
GAMEKEEPERS CLASSES
BEST GUNDOG IN GAMEKEEPERS CLASSES AND AWARDED NORTHESK TROPHY
CH BLACKTOFT STRAY CAT STRUT WITH GHILGRANGE taf

 
Class 2192 : For Gamekeepers and Awarded The BASC John George Memorial Trophy
Judge: Mr. D. Bellamy
 
1st   Ch Blacktoft Stray Cat Strut With Ghilgrange taf - Owners Ms D. Hall and Mr B. Twigger
2nd  Blacktoft Ever Blazin - Ms H. Fox & Mr. Drewery
 
Class 2193 For Working Gundogs (Best Dog) and Awarded The Shooting Gazette
Challenge Cup : Judge: Mr Paul Rawlings
 
1st   Ch Blacktoft Stray Cat Strut With Ghilgrange taf - Owners Ms D. Hall and Mr B. Twigger
 
Class 2194 For Working Gundgos (Bet Bitch) Winner Awarded The Marsh Trophy
Judge: Mr Chris Rose
 
3rd  Gwenadillo Wild Wish At Oiyou - Mrs S Tagg
 
Class 2201 - Best Young Handler Under 14 Years and Awarded The Mustwork Trophy
Judge: Mr D. Bellamy
 
2nd  Bumblyn Red Kite - Anna O'Leary
3rd   Bencholka Black Pepper at Meldorfer - Jack Robb
 
Class 2202 - Best Young Handler 14-18 Years The Winner Awarded The Captain Heilgers Perpetual Challenge Cup
Judge: Mr. D. Bellamy

2nd Maddistream Mars Black At Wendur SGWC - Lucy Kettel
 
Class 2195 BASC Regional Gamekeeper Team Competition Winner Award The BASC Old Man of the Woods Trophy
Judge: Mr D. Bellamy
 
3rd The Great Holt Farm Team
Braidwynn Bizzy Bee at Gunoak - FCR Mr D Ashcroft
Gwenadillo Wild Wish At Oiyou - FCR Mrs S Tagg
Clandrift Trick or Treat ShCM - FCR Mrs S Tagg
Black Crevan - Lab.   (Mr. D. Ashcroft)
 
The Great Holt Farm Team also won The Derek Vaines Trophy for the best dressed team.

The Great Holt Farm Shoot Team were also 3rd in the BASC Regional Pickers Up Team Competition judged by Mr. D. Bellamy
 
Full results for the Gamekeeper Classes can be found on the BASC website.
 

FCRS Show Results (Championship and Open Shows) 2013


Flatcoated Retriever Society Championship Show - 24th March 2013

 

Flatcoated Retriever Society Open Show:  Saturday 1st June 2013

For a brief summary of results please click here and a full set click here.  

 

If anyone should see any errors please email Sue Goodman at : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. Thank you.

Flatcoated Retriever Club of Scotland Ch Show 2013

A full list of results can be found on the Flatcoated Retriever Club of Scotlands website. 
http://www.flatcoat-scotland.com/

 

Flatcoated Retriever Club of Scotland 
Breed Championship Show
held on Sunday 20th April 2013

Judges: Dogs - Mrs Jenny Morgan (Wolfhill)
Bitches - Miss Christabel Holmes (Candidacasa)
Junior Handling - Ms. S. Stevenson (Steelriver)
Best In Show, Reserve Best In Show, Best Puppy In
Show and Brace - Mrs Jill Saville (Fossdyke)

 

BEST OF BREED
RAINESGIFT HUCKLEBERRY FINN TO LIZZLOG JW

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
MONTEGRINO TOM THUMB FOR RAINESGIFT

 

Dog CC Rainesgift Huckleyberry Finn to Lizzlog JW
- Miss H. S. Walker                                         
Res Dog CC Greenbayhill Black Tuxedo - Mr R. and
Mrs R. Douglas
Bitch CC Sh Ch Feldkirk Fashion - Ms K. Anderson
Res Bitch CC Steelriver Heatwave JW -
Miss S. Stevenson
Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy In Show Montegrino Tom Thumb for Rainesgift -
Hayley Tomlinson
Best Puppy Bitch Montegrino Toasted Teacake -
Mrs J. Smith
Reserve Best In Show Sh Ch Feldkirk Fashion - Ms K. Anderson
BEST VETERAN CH Calswish Rosebud for Lizzlog Jw -
Mrs L. Walker

 

Joint FCR Championship Show 2013

To view the results of the Joint FCR Championship Show held on Saturday 19th October 2013 please click here, and to view a full set of results follow the link below.  Click on the "Show Results" heading in the left of the page and then on the first option for  show results 19th October 2013.

 

http://www.flatcoat-scotland.com/

NEFRA Championship Show 2013

To see a full set of NEFRA Championship Show Results 2013 please follow the link below.

http://www.nefra.co.uk/pdf_files/Results.pdf

You are here: Home Shows Show Results Archive Show Results 2013