FCRS Shows Results

Open Show
Sunday 2nd October 2011

Breed Judges: Dogs: Mrs J. P. Gill Davies/Bitches: Mrs E. Whitttaker
Obedience Mr. R. Allen
Junior Handling: Miss Louise Jones



Best In Show:
Mr and Mrs Pendletons Goldingale Winter Rose
Reserve BIS, BOS and Best Dog:
 Ms. S. Pingrees' Castlerock Stormy Knight Over Heatheridge JW
Best Puppy In Show:
Miss C and Mrs L. Wells' Gemswin Lily The Pink
Best Veteran In Show:
Miss R. Davies Withybed New Yorker At Harlistream
Reserve Best Dog:
Mr and Mrs Broadbent's Blackshyne Super Trooper JW ShCM
Reserve Best Bitch:
Ms. D. Hall's Ghilgrange Magic Maiden JW
Best Puppy Dog:
Mr and Mrs Broadbent's Hallbent October Toccata
Best Liver In Show:
Knight, Holmes & Jacobs Gemswin Son Of A Preacher Man With Candidacasa

A full set of results can be found by clicking on the "click here" links on the Show Home Page.

 

Open Show

Saturday 11th June 2011

Breed Judge: Miss Jane Calverley
 Obedience: Mrs Pauline Cole
Junior Handling and Brace: Mrs Sue Goodman

BEST IN SHOW
Rainesgift Hucklebery Finn To Lizzlog JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW AND BEST OPPOSITE SEX
Beanit Luka To Keepersway JW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW
Harvest Moon of Casblaidd

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Pajanbeck Welcum To My World

Reserve Best Dog: Beanit Ned Kelly To Keepersway
Reserve Best Bitch: Stranfaer Lucy Locket JW
Best Puppy Dog: Hopevalley Morning Mayhem JW 

For full set of results please click here and here for Breed Critque and here for Brace and Junior Handling critques.

Championship Show
Sunday, 3rd April

Judges
Dogs:  Miss S Whittaker      Bitches: Mrs J Donnelly
    Referee: Mr D Hutchison     
Junior Handling: Mrs J Jones

BEST IN SHOW
Int Ch Almanza Your Wish is My Command

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
Calzeat Causa Commotion at Flatcharm

BEST OPPOSITE SEX
Rainesgift Fleur de Luna JW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW
Taranbeck Sorrel Sun Seeker

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Beanit Twister Round Kenjo

BEST LIVER IN SHOW
Harvest Moon of Casblaidd

BEST BREEDER
Mrs C Staff

Dog CC:  Vassbotn's Int Ch Almanza Your Wish is My Command
Res Dog CC: 
Holland's Calzeat Causa Commotion at Flatcharm
Bitch CC:
Tomlinson's Rainesgift Fleur de Luna JW
Res Bitch CC: Hewison's Harvest Moon of Casblaidd

For the full set of results, please click here - many thanks to Phil and Sue Goodman for providing them.

*CRUFTS*

Thursday, 10th March, 2011

Judges
         Dogs: Mr B Izzard            Bitches: Mrs M Tanner
Referee: Dr R James

**BEST IN SHOW**
SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN

Dog CC and Group One: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian
Res Dog CC: Bott's Levelmoor Woodwardia at Maseloch 
Bitch CC: Goodman's Beanit Molly Malone JW
Res Bitch CC: Osborne-Brown's Benvellyn Aqua of Perrymel
Best Puppy: Warrington's Woodavens Waterfall Wind

Please click http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/breed.asp for the full results.  The Kentuckian's win today makes it three out of three Group Ones this year - an amazing achievement.

Championship Show Results 2011


Manchester Championship Show 2012 - Sunday 22nd January 2012
Judge: Jenny Miller

BEST OF BREED
SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
LIZZLOG KISS ME QUICK

Dog CC: Mrs L. Strudwick's Branchalwood Balmenach For Burpham JW Sh Cm
Res. Dog CC:
Mr. Allen and Mrs H. Moors Sh Ch Woodavens Crackerjack JW
Bitch CC:
Ms. K. Andersons' Sh Ch Feldkirk Fashion
Res. Bitch CC:
Miss K. Holland and Miss A. Webster's Calzeat Cwite A Catch At Flatcharm (Imp)
Best Puppy:
Miss H. Walker's Lizzlog Kiss Me Quick
Best Veteran:
Mrs A. Kilminster's Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans 

Boston & District Canine Society Championship Show  - Friday 6th January 2012
Judge Mrs Vivien Stucke

BEST OF BREED
RAINESGIFT HUCKLEBERRY FINN TO LIZZLOG JW

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
LIZZLOG KISS AND TELL

Dog CC: Miss H. Walker's Rainesgift Huckleberry Finn to Lizzlog JW
Res. Dog CC:
Mr and Mrs Ross's Islstrom Quillan JW
Bitch CC:
Mr and Mrs Jones' Sh Ch Benvellyn Cape Grace JW
Res. Bitch CC:
Mrs Y. Rudin's Cassiopi Free Time With Suford
Best Puppy:
Mrs. L. Waker's Lizzlog Kiss And Tell

 

LKA - Saturday 10th December 2011
Judge: Mrs A. Kilminster

BEST OF BREED
CALZEAT CWITE A CATCH AT FLATCHARM (Imp)

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
LIZZLOG KISS ME QUICK

 

Dog CC: Mesdames Hutchison, Holmes and Patmore's Sh Ch N Ch Su Ch Covenstead Ambassador (Imp)
Res Dog CC:
Tomlinson's Rainesgift Over The Moon JW
Bitch CC:
Mesdames Holland & Webster's Calzeat Cwite A Catch At Flatcharm (Imp)
Res. Bitch CC:
Mrs Candler's Capeldewi Never On Sunday
Best Puppy in Breed:
Miss H. Walker's Lizzlog Kiss Me Quick

 

Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland 2011 - Saturday 12th November 2011
Judge: Mr. M. Hughes

BEST OF BREED
GEMSWIN SON OF A PREACHER MAN AT CANDIDACASA JW

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
FLATCHARM WILD THING(ai)




Dog CC: Knight, Jacob & Holmes' Gemswin Son Of A Preacher Man at Candidacasa JW 
Res Dog CC: J. Dalziel-Scott & M. A. Scott 's Branchalwood Daerwater
Bitch CC
: Tomlinson's Rainesgift Clemence
Res. Bitch
CC: Stevenson's Steelriver Heatwave JW
Best Puppy
: Miss K. Holland's Flatcharm Wild Thing (ai)
Best Veteran
: Mrs A Kilminster's Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans 


NEFRA 4th Breed Championship Show - Sunday 6th November 2011
Judges: Mrs. H. Wilson (Dogs), Mrs S. Oxford (Bitches)

BEST IN SHOW
SHIREDALE MEADOW SAFFRON IN HAZELMERE

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
LIZZLOG KISS ME QUICK


Dog CC: Wisbey & Eaton's Shiredale Meadow Saffron in Hazelmere
Res Dog CC:
Mrs. R. Brady's Llantrussa Head Over Heels To Bordercot
Bitch CC:
Mr R. and Mrs. S. Ross's Islstrom Little Missy JW
Res. Bitch CC:
Mr. P. & Mrs. J. Eggintons' Pajanbeck Three Times A Lady (AI)
Best Puppy In Show:
Miss H. Walker's Lizzlog Kiss Me Quick
Best Veteran In Show:
Tomlinson & Keight's Ch Rainesgift Seymour
Best Breeder:
Mrs E. A. Danabie

 

Midland Counties Canine Society Championship Show - Friday 28th October 2011 
Judge: Mr. R. Allen

BEST OF BREED
LLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
FLATCHARM WILD THING (AI)

Dog CC: Mrs. R. Brady's Llantrussa Head Over Heels To Bordercot
Res. Dog
CC: Miss K. L. Holland's Calzeat Causa Commotion At Flatcharm (Imp)
Bitch CC:
Mr and Mrs B. Jones' Sh Ch Benvellyn Cape Grace JW
Res. Bitch CC:
Mr. A. and Ms. L. Ashcroft & Long's Beanit Luka To Keepersway JW
BOB: Llantrussa Head Over Heels to Bordercot
Best Puppy:
Miss K. L. Holland's Flatcharm Wild Thing (AI)
Best Breeder:
Mr. D. Salt

Gundog Society of Wales - Wednesday 12th October 2011
Judge: Mrs. P. Hollings

BEST OF BREED
FELDKIRK FASHION

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
GLENTURRET SWEET TALKIN GUY

Dog CC: Mrs J H & Mr R Moors & Mr Allen's Woodavens Crackerjack JW
Res. Dog CC:
Mrs. A. Youens' Sh Ch Perrymel Spring Storm At Riverglide
Bitch CC:
Ms K Anderson's Feldkirk Fashion
Res. Bitch CC:
Miss H. Mee's Steeplehouse Patient Dream of Lamintone
BOB: Feldkirk Fashion
Best Puppy in Breed:
Mrs & Mr. A. Durrant & Mrs Bell's Glenturret Sweet Talkin Guy


 

South Wales Kennel Association - Friday 7th October 2011
Judge: Mr. Ronald Ross

BEST OF BREED
CALZEAT CAUSA COMMOTION AT FLATCHARM

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
WOODFINCH LORELEI



Dog CC: Miss K. Hollands' Calzeat Causa Commotion At Flatcharm
Res. Dog CC:
Mrs M & Mr J. L. Dalziel-Scott  & Scotts' Branchalwood Daerwater
Bitch CC:
 Miss M. Leach's Kissock Wit N Wisdom
Res. Bitch CC:
Mrs Y. Rudins' Cassiopi Free Time With Suford
Best Puppy:
Mr and Mrs D. & R. Bellamy's Woodfinch Lorelei
Best Breeder:
Mr. D. Salt

Driffield Championship Show 2011 - Friday 30th September 2011
Judge: Mr. M. Howes (Change of Judge) 
 

BEST OF BREED
BRANCHALWOOD BENRIOCH AT LINDISFARNE

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
FLATCHARM WILD THING (AI)

Dog CC: Mr B and Mrs E Hills' Branchalwood Benrioch at Lindisfarne
Res Dog CC:
Ms C Young's Ballyriver Blake
Bitch CC:
Ms K Anderson's Feldkirk Fashion
Res Bitch CC:
Miss B. Johnson's Downstream Poetic Licence JW
Best Puppy:
Miss K. Holland's Flatcharm Wild Thing (AI)
Best Breeder:
Mrs C. Staff

Belfast Dog Show Society Championship Show - Saturday 24th September 2011
Judge: Mr. R. Sillence

 BEST OF BREED
FELDKIRK FASHION

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
FELDKIRK ANASTASIA


Dog CC: Mrs. A. Youens' Contar Shade of Dusk With Riverglide
Res. Dog CC:
  Mr and Mrs. A. Lairds' BRANCHALWOOD TAMDHU OF DAICHEIL JW
Bitch CC:
K. Andersons' Feldkirk Fashion
Res. Bitch CC:
  Miss S. Stevenson's Steelriver Sunny Spell SHCM
BOB: Feldkirk Fashion
Best Puppy:
Mr. T. H. Johnston's Feldkirk Anastasia

 

Darlington Championship Show - Sunday 18th September 2011
Judge: Mr. M. Armstrong

 

BEST OF BREED
ONYXRO ELARA JW

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
CANDIDACASA OOR WULLIE


Dog CC: Mrs. V. Stibbe-Willis's Madison Wild Indigo JW
Res Dog CC:
Mrs. D. Coackley's Gwenadillo Wild Knight JW
Bitch CC:
  Mr and Mrs and Miss M. W. & M. G & C. F. Mangham's Onyxro Elara JW
Res Bitch CC:
Mrs. C. Price's Llantrussa Chiquitta 
Best Puppy:
Ms C. Holmes Candidacasa Oor Wullie
Best Veteran:
Miss S. Whittaker's Bramatha Back To The Future
Best Breeder:
Mr D. Salt (Levelmoor)

 

 

Richmond Championship Show 2011  -  Sunday 11th September 2011
Judge: Mrs Anne Brook

 BEST OF BREED
BELSUD BROWN ACE

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
LIZZLOG KISS ME QUICK



Dog CC:  Mrs. L. Warren's Belsud Brown Ace
Res Dog CC:
  Dalziel Scott, M. A. & J. L. Scott's Branchalwood Daerwater
Bitch CC:
Mrs Y. Rudin's Cassiopi Free Time With Suford
Res Bitch CC:
Mr and Mrs B. Jones' Sh Ch Benvellyn Cape Grace JW
Best Puppy:
Miss H. Walker's Lizzlog Kiss Me Quick
Best veteran:
Mrs L. Warren's Belsud Brown Ace

 

City of Birmingham 2011 - Sunday 4th September 2011
Judge: Mr.  M. Gadsby

BEST OF BREED
LLANTRUSSA CHIQUITITA

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
CANDIDACASA OOR WULLIE

Dog CC: Mr and Mrs R. S. Lane's Kulawand Love to Remember
Res Dog
CC: Ms. C. A. Young's Ballyriver Blake
Bitch CC
: Mrs. C. Prices' Llantrussa Chiquitita
Res. Bitch CC
: Ms. K. Andersons' Feldkirk Fashion
Best Puppy
: Ms. C. Holmes Candidacasa Oor Wullie
Best Breeder
: Mrs. C. A. Staff

Scottish Kennel Club - Sunday 28th August 2011
Judge: Mrs. L. Hughes

BEST OF BREED
CASTLEROCK MAGIC MOMENT JW

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
TOUTNOIR HIRIWA TOHUGA OF BENVELLYN
 


DCC: H. Tomlinson's Rainesgift Over The Moon JW  
RDCC:
Mrs. H. Winton's Braidwynn Bennigan
BCC:
Mrs. D. Brooks' Castlerock Magic Moment JW
RBCC:
H. Tomlinson's Rainesgift Clemence
BOB:
Mrs. D. Brooks' Castlerock Magic Moment JW
BP:
Mr and Mrs B. Jones' Toutnoir Hiriwa Tohuga of Benvellyn


Welsh Kennel Club 2011  - Sunday 21st August 2011
Judge: Mrs. S. Lane

BEST OF BREED AND RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
FELDKIRK FASHION

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
FLATCHARM WILD THING

Dog CC: Ms. C. A. Young's BALLYRIVER BLAKE
Res Dog CC:
Mrs R. Brady's Llantrussa Head Over Heels to Bordercot
Bitch CC:
Ms K. Anderson's Feldkirk Fashion
Res. Bitch CC:
Mrss B. Johnson's Downstream Poetic Licence JW
Best Puppy:
Miss K. Holland's Flatcharm Wild Thing

Bournemouth Championship Show - Monday 15th August 2011
Judge: Mr. M. Anderson

 

BEST OF BREED
CALZEAT CAUSA COMMOTION AT FLATCHARM (Imp)

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
TOUTNOIR HIRWA TOHUGA OF BENVELLYN

Dog CC: Miss K. Holland's Calzeat Causa Commotion At Flatcharm (Imp)
Res. Dog CC:
Mrs L. Mastroianni's Tygwyn Tawny Porthos
Bitch CC:
Miss G. & Mr P. Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart
Res. Bitch CC:
Miss G. & Mr P. Smitherman's Seaheart Isabella JW
Best Puppy:
Mr B and Mrs J. Jones' Toutnoir Hirwa Tohuga of Benvellyn
Best Veteran:
Mrs A. Youens Sh Ch Perrymel Spring Storm At Riverglide
Best Breeder: Mr. D. Salt

United Retriever Ch Show - Wednesday 10th August 2011
Judges: Mrs M. Scott (dogs), Mrs J. Bird (bitches), Best In Show Judge Mr. R. Strudwick
 

BEST OF BREED AND BEST IN SHOW
WOODAVENS CRACKERJACK JW

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
TOUTNOIR HIRIWA TAIMANA



Dog CC: Mrs J H & Mr R Moors & Mr Allen's Woodavens Crackerjack JW
Res Dog
CC: Miss K Holland's Calzeat Causa Commotion At Flatcharm (Imp)
Bitch CC
: Mr J D and Mrs M. E. Pendleton's Goldingale Winter Rose
Res. Bitch
CC: Mrs K. J Pritchard's Capworth Evadne
Best Puppy Bitch
: Mr T. S. Brader's Toutnoir Hiriwa Taimana
Best Puppy Dog
:  Mrs G & Mrs J Jacobs & Holmes' Gemswin Nites In White Satin

 

National Gundog Association - Saturday 6th August 2011
Judges: Mr. R. Lane (dogs) : Mrs. V. Stibbe-Willis (bitches)

BEST OF BREED AND GUNDOG GROUP 2
BALLYRIVER BLAKE

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
CANDIDACASA OOR WULLIE

Dog CC: Ms. C. A. Young's BALLYRIVER BLAKE
Res Dog CC:
Miss K L Holland's CALZEAT CAUSA COMMOTION AT FLATCHARM
Bitch CC:
K. Anderson's FELDKIRK FASHION
Res. Bitch CC:
Mr and Mrs S M Ross's ISLSTROM LITTLE MISSY JW
BOB:
Ms C. A. Young's BALLYRIVER BLAKE
BP:
Miss C Holmes CANDIDCASA OOR WULLIE

 

Paignton Championship Show  - Tuesday 2nd August 2011
Judge: Mr. Frank Kane

BEST OF BREED AND GROUP 3
CH & IR CH CLLANDRIFT DARK LEGEND JW

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
HOPEVALLEY MORNING MAYHEM JW

Dog CC: Mrs S M Henesy Ch & Ir Ch Clandrift Dark Legend JW
Res Dog CC
: P. Stephenson Torrweaving Best Mate of Falahall
Bitch CC
: Ms. K. Anderson Fledkirk Fashion
Res Bitch CC
: Miss G. & Mr P. Smitherman's CH LEVELMOOR LANOSA OF SEAHEART
Best Puppy:
Mrs M. Romeo-Dieste's HOPEVALLEY MORNING MAYHEM JW


Leeds Championship Show - Friday 22nd July 2011
Judge: Mrs A. E. Moss

BEST OF BREED
FLEDKIRK FASHION

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
HOPEVALLY MORNING MAYHEM JW

Dog CC: Ms. C. A. Youngs' BALLYRIVER BLAKE
Res Dog CC:
Mrs V. Bowens' CLANDRIFT PLAY THE GAME JW SH CM
Bitch CC:
Ms. K. Andersons FELDKIRK FASHION
Res Bitch CC:
Miss G. & Mr P. Smitherman's CH LEVELMOOR LANOSA OF SEAHEART
Best Puppy:
Mrs M. Romeo-Dieste's HOPEVALLEY MORNING MAYHEM JW

East of England Championship Show - Friday 8th July 2011
Judge: Mr. F. Whyte

BEST OF BREED
MADISON WILD INDIGO JW

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
TOUTNOIR HIRIWA TOHUGA OF BENVELLYN


Dog CC: Mrs V. Stibbe-Willis MADISON WILD INDIGO JW
Res. Dog CC:
Mr R and Mrs S. Lane's KULAWAND LOVE TO REMEMBER
Bitch CC:
Mr M. & Mrs M. & Miss C. Mangham's ONYXRO CAPELLA
Res. Bitch CC:
Mr. R. & Mrs. S. Lane's & Mrs P. Lane-Ridyard's KULAWAND IN NO ONE'S SHADOW
Best Puppy:
Mr and Mrs B. Jones' TOUTNOIR HIRIWA TOHUGA OF BENVELLYN


Windsor Championship Show - Saturday 2nd July 2011
Judge:   Mr. W. E. Bunce

BEST OF BREED
DOWNSTREAM PAPER CHASE (AI)

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
LUSSAC ROCKAFELLA

Dog CC: Mr and Mrs Fishers BENVELLYN CAPE WEAVER AT SAWBROOK
Res Dog CC:
Ms. C. Young's BALLYRIVER BLAKE
Bitch CC:
Mrs D. Jones' DOWNSTREAM PAPER CHASE (ai)
Res Bitch CC:
Ms E J Walker and Dr  L. Roberts  GLOI DUBH ANDRASTA JW SH CM
Best Puppy In Breed:
Mrs S. Clarke and Mr. M. Grose's  LUSSAC ROCKAFELLA

Blackpool Championship Show - Saturday 25th June 2011
Judge: Mr Jonathan Daltrey

BEST OF BREED
KULAWAND LOVE TO REMEMBER

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
WAINHAWKE WOODLANDER AT LAKEMERE

Dog CC: Mr R. and Mrs S. Lane's KULAWAND LOVE TO REMEMBER
Res. Dog CC:
Mr and Mrs I. Bott's LEVELMOOR WOODWARDIA AT MASELOCH
Bitch CC:
Mrs M. & Mr J. L. Dalziel-Scott & Scott's BRANCHALWOOD LIA FAIL JW
Res. Bitch CC:
Ms B. Johnsons' DOWNSTREAM POETIC LICENCE JW
Best Puppy:
  Mrs F. Heslop's WAINHAWKE WOODLANDER AT LAKEMERE

Border Union Championship Show - Saturday 18th June 2011
Judge: Mr. E. Harrison

BEST OF BREED
ONYXRO CAPELLA

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
HOPEVALLEY MORNING MAYHEM

Dog CC: Mr and Mrs Laird's COLONA TORRAN TURACH OF DAICHEIL
Res Dog CC:
Ms C A Young's BALLYRIVER BLAKE
Bitch CC:
Mr. M. W. & Mrs M. G & Miss C. Mangham ONYXRO CAPELLA
Res Bitch CC: Ms. H. Fox's BLACKTOFT BLUE LIKE JAZZ
BP:
Mrs M. E. Romeo-Dieste's HOPEVALLEY MORNING MAYHEM

Three Counties 2011 - Friday 10th June 2011
Judge: Ms. B. Johnson

BEST OF BREED
CASSIOPI FREE TIME WITH SUFORD

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
TOUTNOIR HIRIWA TOHUGA OF BENVELLYN

Dog CC: Moors and Allen's WOODAVENS CRACKERJACK JW
Res. Dog CC:
Mrs L. Strudwick's BRANCHALWOOD BALMENACH FOR BURPHAM JW
Bitch CC:
Mrs Y. Rudin's CASSIOPI FREE TIME WITH SUFORD
Res. Bitch CC:
Miss S. Stevenson's STEELRIVER SUNNY SPELL ShCM
Best Puppy:
Mr and Mrs Jones' TOUTNOIR HIRIWA TOHUGA OF BENVELLYN

 

Southern Counties Canine Association - Friday 3rd June 2011
Judge: Saskia Rathenau

BEST OF BREED
CH LEVELMOOR LANOSA OF SEAHEART

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
SWANTONWOOD LOWRY AT WRENSMEAD


Dog CC: Mrs S. A. West's  Downstream Double First
Res. Dog CC:
Mr and Mrs I. Bott's Levelmoor Woodwardia at Maseloch
Best Puppy Dog:
Mrs S. Henesey's Swantonwood Lowry at Wrensmead
Bitch CC: Miss G. & Mr P. Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa Of Seaheart
Res. Bitch CC: Ms B. Johnsons' Downstream Poetic Licence JW
Best Puppy Bitch:
Mr and Mrs P. Goodman's Beanit Zillah

 

Bath - Saturday 28th May 2011
Judge: Mrs V. A. Jones (Braemist)

BEST OF BREED 
CH LEVELMOOR LANOSA OF SEAHEART

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
HOPEVALLEY MORNING MAYHEM

Dog CC: Miss D. Warrington's Sh Ch Woodavens Water Soldier JW
Res. Dog CC:
Mrs S. West's Downstream Double First
Bitch CC:
Miss G. & Mr P. Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa Of Seaheart
Res. Bitch CC:
Mrs. H. Fox's Blacktoft Blue Like Jazz
Best Puppy:
Mrs M. Romeo-Dieste's Hopevalley Morning Mayhem

The Scottish Kennel Club -  Sunday 22nd May 2011
Judge: Mrs Sue Goodman (Beanit)

BEST OF BREED, GROUP ONE AND BEST IN SHOW
SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
GEMSWIN YOUNG GIFTED N BLACK

Dog CC: Mr J. Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian
Res. Dog CC.
Mr & Mrs Botts' Levelmoor Woodwardia at Maseloch
Best Puppy Dog:
Mrs Romeo-Dieste's Hopevalley Morning Mayhem
Bitch CC.
Ms B. Johnsons' Downstream Poetic Licence JW
Res. Bitch CC
Mr and Mrs Ross's Islstrom Little Missy
Best Puppy Bitch
Knight , Jacob & Holmes' Gemswin Young Gifted N Black
Best Breeder:
Mrs C Staff

National Dog Show - Sunday 8th May 2011
Judge: Mr J. M. Irvine

BEST OF BREED & GROUP ONE
CH/IR CH Clandrift Dark Legend

BEST PUPPY IN BREED
Toutnoir Hiriwa Tohuga Of Bevellyn

Dog CC: CRes. Dog CC: Mrs J H & Mr R Moors & Allen's Woodavens Crackerjack JW
Best Puppy Dog:
Mr and Mrs B Jones' Toutnoir Hiriwa Tohuga Of Benvellyn
Bitch CC:
Mrs H J & Mr I M Buckley's Branchalwood Aylanfara Of Buckleyhill SHCM
Res. Bitch CC:
Mrs Y. Rudin's Cassiopi Free Time With Suford
Best Puppy Bitch:
Mr P & Mrs S Goodman's Beanit Zillah 
Best Breeder: Mrs Staff

Joint Flatcoated Retriever Clubs - 1st May 2011
Judges: Dogs: Mrs V Foss      Bitches: Mrs A Youens

BEST IN SHOW
Capeldewi Never On Sunday

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
Castlerock Stormy Knight Over Heatheridge JW

BEST PUPPY
Lussac Rockafella

BEST VETERAN
Wizardwood Tawny Tyne

Dog CC: Ms S Pingree's Castlerock Stormy Knight Over Heatheridge JW
Res Dog CC:
Ms C A Young's Ballyriver Blake
Bitch CC:
Mrs S M Candler's Capeldewi Never On Sunday
Res Bitch CC:
Mrs Y Rudin's Cassiopi Free Time With Suford
Best Puppy Dog;
Mr M Grose's Lussac Rockafella
Best Puppy Bitch:
Mr P & Mrs S Goodman's Beanit Zillah
Best Veteran Dog:
Mrs V Stibbe Willis's Madison Wild Indigo JW
Best Veteran Bitch:
Mr P Forster's Wizardwood Tawny Tyne
Best Breeder: Mrs D Brooks

WELKS - Saturday 30th April 2011
Judge; Mrs R Brady

BEST OF BREED
Flat Garden's Eirik XVIII (Imp)

Dog CC: Mrs C Price's Flat Garden's Eirik XVIII (imp)
Res Dog CC:
Mrs A Kilminster's Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans
Bitch CC:
Mrs D Brooks' Castlerock Magic Moment JW
Res Bitch CC:
Miss, Mrs & Ms Holmes, Campbell & Young's Montegrino Mystic Meg By Candidacasa JW
Best Puppy:
Mr M Grose's Lussac Rockafella
Best Breeder:
L Gregory

Flatcoated Retriever Club of Scotland - Saturday 16th April 2011
Judges: Dogs : Mrs M. Tanner; Bitches: Mr E. K. Pedersen

BEST IN SHOW
Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart


Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian
Res Dog CC:
Stucke's Shiredale Magic Flute For Pennyfells JW
Bitch CC:
Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa Of Seaheart
Res Bitch CC:
Paterson's Torrweaving Black Damsel
Best Puppy:
Ross's Islstrom Torrachilty

MANCHESTER - Sunday, 23rd January, 2011          
Judge: Mrs V Orme

BEST OF BREED AND GROUP ONE
Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian
Res Dog CC: Brady's Llantrussa Head Over Heels to Bordercot
Bitch CC: Tomlinson's Rainesgift Fleur de Luna
Res Bitch CC: Walker's Lizzlog Lacy's Enigma JW
Best Puppy: Stevenson's Steelriver Heatwave
Best Breeder: Mrs Dorothy Brooks

BOSTON - Friday, 7th January, 2011
Judge: Mrs M Ward

BEST OF BREED AND GROUP ONE
Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian
Res Dog CC: Henesey's Ch/Ir Ch Clandrift Dark Legend JW
B
itch CC: Leach's Kissock Wit n Wisdom
R
es Bitch CC: Hewison's Harvest Moon of Casblaidd
B
est Puppy: Stevenson's Steelriver Heatwave


You are here: Home Shows Show Results Archive Show Results 2011