FCRS Show Results

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Saturday, 4th April

 

Judges

Dogs: Miss L Jones   Bitches: Mrs A Kilminster

Referee: Mrs H Wilson

Junior Handling: Mr B Izzard

 

 

BEST IN SHOW

Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW and BEST OPPOSITE SEX

Gemswin Take a Chance on Me JW

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Stranfaer Lucy Locket

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Gemswin Take a Chance on Me JW

 

BEST LIVER IN SHOW

Gemswin Son of a Precher Man with Candidacasa

 

BEST BREEDER IN SHOW

Mrs M Dalziel-Scott and Mr J Scott

 

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Hall and Twigger's Blacktoft Stray Cat Strut with Ghilgrange

Bitch CC: Knight's Gemswin Take a Chance on Me JW

Res Bitch CC: Smitherman and Pratt's Benvellyn Cape Little Karoo

Best Puppy Dog: Gale's Willowswind Whispering Elm

Best Puppy Bitch: Joyce's Stranfaer Lucy Locket

Best Veteran Dog: Johnson's Ch Lhaxty's Yatzy at Exclyst (IMP)

Best Veteran Bitch: Knight's Gemswin Take a Chance on Me JW

 

For the full results, please click here.  Thank you to Phil and Sue Goodman for providing them.

 

 

OPEN SHOW

Saturday, 13th June, 2010

 

Judges

Dogs: Miss J Condron   Bitches: Mrs J Coddington

Referee: Mrs A Brook

Obedience: Mrs B Keepax   Junior Handling: Mrs A Brook

 

 

BEST IN SHOW

Blacktoft I'm No Angel for Ghilgrange

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW AND BEST OPPOSITE SEX

Ch Lhaxty's Yatzy at Exclyst

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Willowswind Whispering Elm

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Ch Lhaxty's Yatzy at Exclyst

 

BEST LIVER IN SHOW

Taranbeck Sorrel May Day

 

 

Best Dog: Johnson's Ch Lhaxty's Yatzy at Exclyst

Reserve Best Dog: Showell's Waybeyond Meadow Gael by Cleovine

Best Bitch: Hall's Blacktoft I'm No Angel for Ghilgrange

Reserve Best Bitch: Pendleton's Goldingale Winter Rose

Best Puppy Dog: Gale's Willowswind Whispering Elm

Best Puppy Bitch: Pendleton's Goldingale Lady in Black

 

For the full results, please click here.  Thank you to Phil Goodman for providing them.

 

 

OPEN SHOW

Sunday, 3rd October, 2010

Judges

Dogs: Miss D Hall   Bitches: Miss D Warrington

 

BEST IN SHOW

 Blackshyne Super Trouper JW ShCM

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Braemist Brenna by Madison JW

 

BEST OPPOSITE SEX

 Braemist Brenna by Madison JW

 

BEST PUPPY

 Finan's Gael by Cleovine

 

BEST VETERAN

 Gunoak Diamond Eclipse

 

BEST LIVER

 Windyhollows Floribunda

 

 

Best Dog: Broadbent's Blackshyne Super Trouper JW ShCM

Reserve Best Dog: Redpath's Varingo Wild Card of Dufftown

Best Bitch: Stibbe-Willis' Brenna by Madison

Reserve Best Bitch: Holland's Flatcharm Disco Diva

Best Puppy Dog: Showell's Finan's Gael by Cleovine

Best Puppy Bitch: Smitherman's Seaheart Isabella

 

Beginners Obedience: Hutton's Wayworthy Ballerina at Jazzenraga

Novice Obedience: Thomas' Mandara Sweet Success

Junior Handling (6 - 11 years): Samantha Bellamy (9)

Junior Handling (12 - 16): Melissa Osborne-Brown (13)

.   

 

Thank you Phil (Goodman) for the results..

*CRUFTS*

*BEST OF BREED AND GUNDOG GROUP FOUR*

 

BALLYRIVER MACKENZIE

 

 

Dog CC: Young's Ballyriver MacKenzie

Res Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Bitch CC: Johnson's Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW

Res Bitch CC: Lane's Kulawand in No-One's Shadow

Best Puppy: Moxey's Dymexe Total Eclipse

 

 

Veteran Dog (23,5): Youens' Ch Taranbeck Phynns Lad at Riversglide

Special Puppy Dog (12,1): Osborne-Brown's Cassiopi Phynns Tribute by Perrymel

Special Junior Dog (13,0): Knight, Holmes & Jaco's Gemswin Son of a Preacher Man with Candidacasa

Yearling Dog (18,2): Millbank's Brightstart Maximillian of Larksdown

Undergraduate Dog (15,0): Nicholls' Llantrussa Earl of Warwick at Lineover

Graduate Dog (17,3): Winton's Braidwynn Bennigan

Post Graduate Dog (11,2): Young's Ballyriver MacKenzie

Mid Limit Dog (24,1): Stensby's Aniara Christopher Columbus

Limit Dog (19,1): Bott's Levelmoor Woodwardia at Maseloch 

Open Dog (16,4): Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Field Trial Dog (2,0): Potter's Varingo Nedrill Trigon

Special Working Gundog Dog (5,0): Henesey's Ch and Ir Ch Clandrift Dark Legend JW

Good Citizens Dog Scheme Dog (15,1): Romeo-Dieste's Hopevalley Morning Xplorer

 

Veteran Bitch (21,6): Bertram's Blackshyne Summer Breeze JW ShCM

Special Puppy Bitch (14,0): Moxey's Dymexe Total Eclipse

Special Junior Bitch (18,2: Lane's Kulawand in No-One's Shadow

Yearling Bitch (18,4): Taylor's Carsebreck Alulua

Undergraduate Bitch (16,2): Davies' Clandrift Dirty Dancing at Harlistream

Graduate Bitch (16,3): Durrant's Contar Magic Spell over Glenturret

Post Graduate Bitch (19,10): Swan's Swantonwood Rosemadder

Mid Limit Bitch (22,5): Hutchison's Waverton Floradora

Limit Bitch (22,7): Candler's Capeldewi Never on a Sunday

Open Bitch (19,4): Johnson's Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW

Field Trial Bitch (1,1): Wear's Dark Devotion Firefly Fantasy

Special Working Gundog Bitch (8,1): Hutchison's Waverton Floradora

Good Citizens Dog Scheme Bitch (17,2): Durrant's Condar Magic Spell over Glenturret

 

For the full set of results, please click on www.fossedata.co.uk

Championship Show Results 2010

FULL RESULTS CAN BE FOUND ON EITHER HIGHAM PRESS OR FOSSE DATA's WEBSITES

(available via Links Section on Main Menu)

 

 

MANCHESTER - Sunday, 24th January, 2010

Judge: Mrs S Bunting

 

BEST OF BREED AND GROUP TWO

Ballyriver Mackenzie

 

Dog CC: Young's Ballyriver Mackenzie

Res Dog CC: Moors and Allen's Woodavens Crackerjack JW

Bitch CC: Mangham's Onyxro Elara JW

Res Bitch CC: Johnson's Downstream Destiny's Child JW

Best Puppy: Holmes' Montegrino Mystic Meg by Candidascasa

Best Veteran: Showell's Heathlymn Tirran of Cleovine

 

 

 

BOSTON - Friday, 8th January, 2010

Judge: Mrs S Lane

 

BEST OF BREED

Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans

 

Dog CC: Kilminster's Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans

Res Dog CC: Young's Ballyriver Mackenzie

Bitch CC: Holland and Webster's Calzeat Cwite a Catch at Flatcharm (Imp)

Res Bitch CC: Holmes' Candidacasa Scarlet Fever

Best Puppy and PUPPY GROUP ONE: Holmes' Montegrino Mystic Meg by Candidacasa

 

 

FLATCOATED RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND - Saturday, 17th April, 2010

Judges: Dogs - Mrs A Kilminster, Bitches - Mrs F McKinlay

 

BEST IN SHOW

Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Calzeat Causa Commotion at Flatcharm

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Holland's Calzeat Caua Commotion at Flatcharm

Bitch CC: Mangham's Onyxro Capella

Res Bitch CC: Fox's Blacktoft Blue Like Jazz

Best Puppy: Winton's Braidwynn Brieghd

Best Veteran: Paterson's Torrweaving Black Damsel

Best Liver: Knight, Jacobs & Holmes' Gemswin Son of a Preacher Man with Candidacasa JW

Best Breeder: Benvellyn

 

The full results are on the FRCS' website

 

 

WELKS - Friday, 23rd April, 2010

Judge: Mrs R Talbot

 

BEST OF BREED

Ghilgrange Magic Maiden

 

Dog CC: Woolner's Telmoss Mattias JW ShCM

Res Dog CC: Hall and Twigger's Blacktoft Stray Cat Strut with Ghilgrange

Bitch CC: Hall's Ghilgrange Magic Maiden

Res Bitch CC: Colson's Windyhollows Floribunda

Best Puppy: Jones' Benvellyn Caprea

 

 

NATIONAL DOG SHOW - Saturday, 8th May, 2010

Judge: Mrs C Goodes

 

 BEST OF BREED

Sw Ch Almanza Bag of Tricks

 

Dog CC: Vassbotn's Multi Ch Almanza Your Wish is My Comman

Res Dog CC: Bryant's Bried Encounter at Darksquires

Bitch CC: Ulin, Neilson and Karlstrom's Sw Ch Almanza Bag of Tricks

Res Bitch CC: Davies' Colona Strathblane

Best Puppy: Strudwick's Branchalwood Balmenach for Burpham

Breeder Group One: Miss J Calverley

 

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB - Saturday, 22nd May, 2010

Judge: Mr A Ryder

 

BEST OF BREED and GROUP FOUR

Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW

 

Dog CC: Warrington's Sh Ch Woodavens Water Soldier JW

Res Dog CC: Ross' Islstrom Quillan JW

Bitch CC: Johnson's Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW

Res Bitch CC: Dalziel-Scott and Scott's Woodavens Flowerdrift over Branchalwood (AI)

Best Puppy: Dalziel-Soctt and Scott's Branchalwood Lia Fail

Best Breeder: Miss J Calverley

 

 

BATH - Saturday, 29th May, 2010

Judge: Mrs P Cole

 

BEST OF BREED

Avening Storm Whisper at Braemist

 

Dog CC: Jones' Avening Storm Whisper at Braemist

Res Dog CC: Showell's Vinysbrook Step in Time to Cleovine

Bitch CC: Thorsen and Breivik's Su (u) Ch Norsk Flat Garden's Mathilde Ix

Res Bitch CC: Johnson's Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW

Best Puppy: Strudwick's Branchalwood Balmenach for Burpham

Best Veteran: Jones' Avening Storm Whisper at Braemist

 

 

SOUTHERN COUNTIES - Saturday, 5th June, 2010

Judge: Mrs J Ryder

 

BEST OF BREED

Woodavens Flowerdrift over Branchalwood

 

Dog CC: Ross' Islstrom Quillan JW

Res Dog CC: Warrington's Sh Ch Woodavens Water Soldier JW

Bitch CC: Dalziel-Soctt and Scott's Woodavens Flowerdrift over Branchalwood (AI)

Res Bitch CC: Johnson's Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW

Best Puppy: Strudwick's Branchalwood Balmenach for Burpham

Best Breeder: Jane Calverley

 

 

THREE COUNTIES - Wednesday, 9th June, 2010

Judge: Mrs G Gwilliam

 

BEST OF BREED

Nor/Sw Ch Flatgarden's Mathilde

 

Dog CC: Kilminster's Sh Ch Withyed Blue Jeans

Res Dog CC: Tomlinson's Rainesgift Over the Moon

Bitch CC: Price's Nor/Sw Ch Flatgarden's Mathilde

Res Bitch CC: Jones' Downstream Paper Chase

Best Puppy: Scovell's Gwenadillo Wild Thyme

 

For the full results please click on the following link although some of the 3rd and Reserve places in each class may be incorrect - http://www.canineinfo.free-online.co.uk/tc0b10.htm 

 

 

BORDER UNION - Sunday, 20th June, 2010

Judge: Mrs J Jones

 

BEST OF BREED

Blacktoft Stray Cat Strut with Ghilgrange

 

Dog CC: Hall's Blacktoft Stray Cat Strut with Ghilgrange

Res Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Bitch CC: Hall's Blacktoft I'm No Angel for Ghilgrange

Res Bitch CC: Griffiths' Castlerock Magic Star

Best Puppy: Davies' Colona Strathblane

 

 

BLACKPOOL - Saturday, 26th June, 2010

Judge: Mr R James

 

BEST OF BREED and GROUP ONE

Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Kilminster's Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans

Bitch CC: Kilminster's Withybed Silver Dollar

Res Bitch CC: Brooks' Castlerock Stormy Song JW

Best Puppy: Winton's Braidwynn Brieghd

Best Breeder and 2nd in Gundog Breeder Group: Mrs C Staff

 

 

WINDSOR - Sunday, 4th July, 2010

Judge: Mrs J Lane

 

BEST OF BREED

Benvellyn Cape Grace JW

 

Dog CC: Kilminster's Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans

Res Dog CC: Young's Ballyriver Blake

Bitch CC: Jones' Benvellyn Cape Grace JW

Res Bitch CC: Colson's Windyhollows Floribunda

Best Puppy: Pingree's Castlerock Northern Moon at Heatheridge

Best Veteran: Youens' Taranbeck Phynn's Lad at Riverglide

Best Breeder and 2nd in Gundog Breeder Group: Mr and Mrs B Jones

 

 

EAST OF ENGLAND - Sunday, 11th July, 2010

Judge: Mrs V Bowen

 

BEST OF BREED AND GROUP TWO

Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans

 

Dog CC: Kilminster's Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans

Res Dog CC: Moors and Allen's Woodavens Crackerjack JW

Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

Res Bitch CC: Johnson's Downsteam Poetic Licence JW

Best Puppy: Strudwick's Brachalwood Balmenach for Burpham

 

 

LEEDS - Sunday, 25th July, 2010

Judge: Mr R Millbank

 

BEST OF BREED

Rainesgift Seymour

 

Dog CC: Tomlinson and Keight's Rainsgift Seymour

Res Dog CC: Moors and Allen's Woodavens Crackerjack JW

Bitch CC: Walker's Calswish Rosebud for Lizzlog JW

Res Bitch CC: Johnson's Downstream Poetic Licence JW

Best Puppy: Strudwick's Branchalwood Balenach for Burpham

 

 

PAIGNTON - Tuesday, 3rd August 2010

Judge: Mr P Goodman

 

BEST OF BREED

Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

 

Dog CC: Warrington's Sh Ch Woodavens Water Soldier JW

Res Dog CC: Henesey's Ch and Ir Ch Clandrift Dark Legend JW

Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

Res Bitch CC: Tanner's Ch Downstream Revisted to Tacumshin

Best Puppy: Laird's Branchalwood Tamdhu of Daicheil

 

 

NGA - Saturday, 7th August, 2010

Judges: Mr M Rees (Dogs), Mrs R Bellamy (Bitches) 

 

BEST OF BREED

Calswish Rosebud for Lizzlog JW

 

Dog CC: Plumtree's Reagarth Waheed of Matlaras

Res Dog CC: Pingree's Castlerock Stormy Night over Heatheridge JW

Bitch CC: Walker's Calswish Rosebud for Lizzlog JW

Res Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

Best Puppy and Group Four: Laird's Branchalwood Tamdhu of Daicheil

 

 

URC - Wednesday, 11th August, 2010

Judges:  Mrs S Stevenson (Dogs), Mrs J Smith (Bitches)

 

BEST OF BREED

Woodavens Crackerjack JW

 

Dog CC: Moors and Allen's Woodavens Crackerjack JW

Res Dog CC: Bott's Levelmoor Woodwardia at Maseloch

Bitch CC: Smitherman and Pratt's Benvellyn Cape Little Karoo

Res Bitch CC: Walker and Roberts' Gloi Dubh Andrasta JW SH CM

Best Puppy: Warrington's Woodavens Water Archer

 

 

BOURNEMOUTH - Sunday, 15th August, 2010 

Judge: Mr T Pennington

 

BEST OF BREED and GROUP THREE

Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW

 

Dog CC: Harrison's Madison Reedmace

Res Dog CC: Plumtree's Matlaras Tennyson

Bitch CC: Johnson's Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW

Res Bitch CC: Donnelly's Eskmill I'm the One JW

Best Puppy: Monks' Ballyriver Canasta of Stancourt

 

 

WELSH KENNEL CLUB - Sunday, 22nd August, 2010

Judge: Mr T Hargreaves

 

BEST OF BREED, GROUP ONE and RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Brady's Llantrussa Head Over to Heels to Bordercot

Bitch CC: Johnson's Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW

Res Bitch CC: Stevenson's Steelriver Sunny Spell Sh CM

Best Puppy: Scott and Dalziel-Scott's Branchalwood Lia Fail

 

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB - Saturday, 28th August, 2010

Judge: Miss G Knight

 

BEST OF BREED and GROUP ONE

Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Walker's Rainesgift Huckleberry Finn to Lizzlog

Bitch CC: Hall's Blacktoft I'm No Angel for Ghilgrange

Res Bitch CC: Leach's Kissock Wit N Wisdom

Best Puppy: Lee and Holden's Innisbeck Limited Edition

Best Breeder and Breeder Group Two: Mrs C Staff

 

 

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM - Sunday, 5th September, 2010

Judge: Mr C McKay

 

BEST OF BREED

Ballyriver MacKenzie

 

Dog CC: Young's Ballyriver MacKenzie

Res Dog CC: Stafford and Holmes' Contar Grenadier Farnfield JW

Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

Res Bitch CC: Jones' Benvellyn Cape Grace JW

Best Puppy: Coackley's Gwenadillo Wild Knight

 

 

RICHMOND - Sunday - 12th September, 2010

Judge: Mrs M Millbank

BEST OF BREED and GROUP ONE

Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Holland's Calzeat Causa Commotion at Flatcharm (Imp)

Bitch CC: Wallker's Calswish Rosebud for Lizzlog JW

Res Bitch CC: Vincent and Farrant's Gemswin Rainbow of Love at Rosslake

Best Puppy: Scovell's Gwenadillo Wild Thyme

 

 

DARLINGTON - Sunday, 19th September, 2010

Judge: Mrs M Hathaway

 

BEST OF BREED, GROUP ONE VETERAN and RESERVE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Ashcroft and Long's Levelmoor Bowerman's Nose to Keepersway

Bitch CC: Sletthaug and Bohler's NU Ch Fab Four's Feel Free

Res Bitch CC: Johnson's Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW

Best Puppy: Coahley's Gwenadillo Wild Knight

Best Veteran: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

 

BELFAST - Saturday, 25th September, 2010

Judge: Mrs K Gorman

 

BEST OF BREED

Kulawand Love to Remember

 

Dog CC: Lane's Kulawand Love to Remember

Res Dog CC: Morgan's Wolfhill Aramis

Bitch CC: Ulin, Nielsen and Karlstrom's SW/NU Ch Almanza Bag of Tricks

Res Bitch CC: Lane and Lan-Ridyard's Kulawand in No-One's Shadow JW

Best Puppy and GROUP TWO: Anderson's Feldkirk Fahrenheit

 

 

DRIFFIELD - Friday, 1st October, 2010

Judge: Mr H Nelson

 

BEST OF BREED

Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

 

Dog CC: Holmes' Sh Ch Candidascasa Rollacoaster

Res Dog CC: Dalzeil-Scott and Scott's Branchalwood Daer Water

Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

Res Bitch CC: Smitherman and Pratt's Benvellyn Cape Little Karoo

Best Puppy: Smitherman's Seaheart Isabella

 

 

SOUTH WALES - 9th October, 2010

Judge: Mr K Young

 

BEST OF BREED and GROUP ONE

Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Dog CC:  Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Vassbotn's Multi Ch Almanza Your Wish is My Command

Bitch CC: Buckley's Branchalwood Aylanfara of Buckleyhill ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

Best Puppy and GROUP THREE: Smitherman's Seaheart Isabella

 

 

GUNDOG SOCIETY OF WALES- Wednesday, 13th October, 2010

Judge: Mrs L Strudwick

 

BEST OF BREED, GROUP ONE and BEST IN SHOW

Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Holland's Calzeat Causa Commotion at Flatcharm

Bitch CC: Buckley's Aylanfara of Buckleyhill ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

Best Puppy: Brook's Castlerock Gift of Magic

Best Breeder: Mrs J Calverley

 

 

JOINT CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Saturday, 16th October, 2010

Judges:  Dogs: Mrs J Donnelly     Bitches:  Ms L Jones     Referee: Ms J Ryder

 

BEST IN SHOW

Benvellyn Cape Grace JW

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Calzeat Causa Commotion at Flatcharm

 

BEST PUPPY

Gwenadillo Wild Knight

 

BEST VETERAN

Broomiedean Bonnie Sunshine

 

Dog CC: Holland's Causa Commotion at Flatcharm

Res Dog CC: Tomlinson's Rainesgift Over the Moon JW

Bitch CC: Jones' Benvellyn Cape Grace JW

Res Bitch CC: Fox's Blacktoft Blue Like Jazz

Best Puppy Dog: Coackley's Gwenadillo Wild Knight

Best Puppy Bitch: Lee and Holden's Innisbeck Limited Edition

Best Veteran Dog: Youens' Ch Taranbeck Phynns Lad at Riverglide

Best Veteran Bitch: Temple's Broomiedean Bonnie Sunshine

 

 

MIDLAND COUNTIES - Thursday, 28th October, 2010

Judge: Mrs A Danabie

 

BEST OF BREED

Blacktoft Blue Like Jazz

 

Dog CC: West's Downstream Double First

Res Dog CC: Laird's Colona Strathmore of Daicheil

Bitch CC: Fox's Blacktoft Blue Like Jazz

Res Bitch CC:Tanner's Ch Downstream Revisited to Tacumshin

Best Puppy: Stevenson's Steelriver Heatwave

 

 

NEFRA - Sunday, 7th November, 2010

Judges:  Dogs - Mrs K Joyce   Bitches: Mr C Atkinson

 

BEST IN SHOW and BEST VETERAN

Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Calzeat Causa Commotion at Flatcharm (Imp)

 

BEST OPPOSITE SEX

Ch Levelmoor Lanosa at Seaheart

 

BEST PUPPY

Feldkirk Fashion

 

BEST LIVER

Windyhollows Floribunda

 

BEST WORKING

Maddison Indigo Jack at Casblaidd

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Holland's Causa Commotion at Flatcharm (Imp)

Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa at Seaheart

Res Bitch CC: Johnson's Downstream Destiny's Child JW

Best Breeder: Mrs Dorothy Brooks (Castlerock)

 

 

GUNDOG BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND - Saturday, 13th November, 2010

Judge: Mrs P White

 

BEST OF BREED

Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Ross' Islstrom Quillan JW

Bitch CC: Thorsen and Breivik's Su and Nor Ch Flat Garden's Mathilde Ix

Res Bitch CC: Jones' Benvellyn Cape Grace JW

Best Puppy: Ross' Islstrom Torrachiltry

Best Veteran: Temple's Broomiedean Bonnie Sunshine

Best Breeder: Mrs C Staff

 

 

LKA - Sunday, 12th November, 2010

Judge: Mr M Howes

 

BEST OF BREED

Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

 

Dog CC: Pingree's Castlerock Stormy Knight over Heatheridge JW

Res Dog CC: Buckley's Buckleyhill Starchaser

Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa

Res Bitch CC: Candler's Capeldewi Never on a Sunday

Best Puppy: Warrington's Woodavens Water Archer

 

 

 

 

 

You are here: Home Shows Show Results Archive Show Results 2010