*CRUFTS*

**BEST OF BREED: Henesey's IR CH CLANDRIFT DARK LEGEND JW**

 

Dog CC: Henesey's Ir Ch Clandrift Dark Legend JW

Res Dog CC: Voorneweld-Smoronburg's NED/LUX/GE Wagging Tails Rolph Muntz

Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

Res Bitch CC: Boerman's NED Ch Brightmoor Irish Mist

Best Puppy: Young's Ballyriver MacKenzie

 

Veteran Dog (20 entries, 6 absent): Voorneweld-Smoronburg's NED/LUX/GE Wagging Tails Rolph Muntz

Veteran Bitch (32 entries, 2 absent)Ross' Sh Ch Islstrom Farranta

 

Special Puppy Dog (10 entries, 0 absent): Young's Ballyriver MacKenzie

Special Puppy Bitch (9 entries, 1 absent)Mangham's Onyxro Elara

 

Special Junior Dog (14 entries, 0 absent)Tomlinson's Rainesgift Over the Moon

Special Junior Bitch (17 entries, 3 absent)Rudin's Cassiopi Free Time with Suford

 

Yearling Dog (21 entries, 4 absent)Allen's Woodavens Crackerjack JW

Yearling Bitch (22 entries, 2 absent)Walker and Roberts' Gloi Dubh Andrasta JW

 

Undergraduate Dog (21 entries, 1 absent)Holland's Flatcharm Diamond Geezer

Undergraduate Bitch (27 entries, 13 absent): Price's Llantrussa Chiquitita

 

Graduate Dog (12 entries, 0 absent): Brady's Llantrussa Head Over Heels to Bordercot 

Graduate Bitch (19 entries, 2 absent): Walker and Roberts' Gloi Dubh Andrasta JW

 

Post Graduate Dog (15 entries, 1 absent): Bott's Torrweaving Merryman at Maseloch JW ShCM

Post Graduate Bitch (21 entries, 9 absent): Jury's Truly Madly Deeply to Torwood

 

Mid Limit Dog (16 entries, 1 absent): Jones' Braemist Ocean Kestrel

Mid Limit Bitch (18 entries, 6 absent): Harrison's Blacktoft Black Bottom Girl

 

Limit Dog (17 entries, 1 absent): Harrison's Madison Reedmace

Limit Bitch (21 entries, 6 absent): Candler's Irish Molly of Capeldewi

 

Open Dog (16 entries, 1 absent): Vassbotn's NU/SU Ch Almanza Your Wish is My Command

Open Bitch (22 entries, 7 absent): Boerman's NED Ch Brightmoor Irish Mist

 

Field Trial Dog (2 entries, 0 absent): Travers' Belsud Brown Burgundy

Field Trial Bitch (2 entries, 0 absent): Player's Wayworthy Baby Spice

 

Special Working Gundog Dog (11 entries, 0 absent): Henesey's Ir Ch Clandrift Dark Legend JW

Special Working Gundog Bitch (9 entries, 3 absent): Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog (14 entries, 0 absent): Wright's Lakemere Moonlight Shadow JW ShCM

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch (20 entries, 6 absent): Fox's Wistosa Sings the Blues to Blacktoft

 

For more detailed results of each class, please go the Kennel Club or Fosse Data website

 

 

Society Shows Results 2009

JOINT CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

18th October, 2009

 

Judges:  Dogs: Mr Per Iverson     Bitches: Mrs Rosalie Brady

Referee: Dr Ruth Barbour

 

*BEST IN SHOW*

Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW AND BEST OPPOSITE SEX

Walker and Roberts' Sh Ch Contar Celtic Myth Sh CM

 

BEST PUPPY

Holmes' Montegrino Mystic Meg

 

BEST VETERAN

Showell's Heathlymn Tirran of Cleovine

 

BEST LIVER IN SHOW

Hewison's Harvest Moon of Casblaidd

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Kilminster's Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans

Bitch CC: Walker and Roberts' Sh Ch Condar Celtic Myth Sh CM

Res Bitch CC: Kilminster's Withybed Silver Dollar

Best Puppy Dog: Gulbis' Gayplume Vital Spark

Best Puppy Bitch: Holmes' Montegrino Mystic Meg

Best Veteran Dog: Showell's Heathlymn Tirran of Cleovine

Best Veteran Bitch: Tomlinson's Rainesgift Renn with Kilbourne

Best Breeder: Mr and Mrs Lane

 

For the full set of results in each class please click here

With thanks to Sue Goodman for providing them

 

 

OPEN SHOW

14th June, 2009

 

Judges:  Dogs: Miss Vicky Egginton     Bitches:  Mr Phil Goodman

Referee:  Mrs Judy Showell 

 

Junior Handling: Mrs Lyn Strudwick     Obedience : Mrs Pamela Thompson

 

 

*BEST IN SHOW*

Harrison's Madison Reedmace (Dog)

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW AND BEST OPPOSITE SEX

Warrington's Woodavens Wildflowers Wind JW (Bitch)

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Brook's Culmquill Makin' Whoopee

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Fisher's Shiredale Lady of the Lake at Sawbrook

 

For the full set of results in each class please click here 

Thank you Sue (Goodman) for providing them.

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 

5th April, 2009

 

Judges:  Dogs:  Mrs Val Jones     Bitches:  Mrs Victoria Stibbe-Willis     

Referee:  Mrs Jenny Bird

 

 

*BEST IN SHOW*

Dalziel-Scott and Scott's Woodavens Flowerdrift over Branchalwood

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW AND BEST OPPOSITE SEX

Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Hall and Naylor's Ghilgrange Magic Moon

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Smitherman's Sh Ch Benvellyn Nephrite

 

BEST LIVER IN SHOW

Warren's BELSUD BROWN ACE

 

BEST BREEDER IN BREED

Jones (BENVELLYN)

 

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Warren's Belsud Brown Ace

Bitch CC: Dalziel-Scott and Scott's Woodavens Flowerdrift over Branchalwood

Res Bitch CC: Saxton's Benaaron Gift From Atlantis

Best Puppy Dog : Hall and Naylor's Ghilgrange Magic Moon

Best Puppy Bitch: Kearton's Braemist Blossom HIll of Ravenhall

Best Veteran Dog: Smitherman's Sh Ch Benvellyn Nephrite

Best Veteran Bitch: Ross' Sh Ch Islstrom Farranta

 

 

Please click here for full details of the Dog and Bitch classes (with many thanks to Phil and Sue Goodman for compiling  the list and also the information below). NB: HC in Junior Dog should read: 347 Whetton and Garnett's Dark Opal Basil du Valde Riberot (Imp Fr)

 

Class 35: Brace Dog or Bitch (Entry 15)

First: Bott

Second: Tomlinson

Third: Slack

Reserve: Saich

VHC: Heath

 

Class 36: Progeny (Entry 8, 4 absent)

First:  Showell's Heathlymn Tirran of Cleovine

Second: Steelriver Tradewinds

Third:  Colson's Ch Willowhollows Tumbling Ted JW

Reserve: Casanjay Silverlady

 

Class 37:  Junior Handling 6 - 11 years (7 entries, 1 absent)

First:: Laura Leigh

Second: Samantha Bellamy

Third: Jonathan Allen

Reserve: Emily Powell

VHC: Chloe Hall

 

Class 38:  Junior Handling 12 - 16 years (4 entries, 3 absent)

First: Melissa Osborne-Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

Championship Show Results 2009

LKA  - Saturday, 12th December, 2009

Judge: Mr J Thirwell

 

Dog CC: Hennesey's Ch and Ir Ch Clandrift Dark Legend

Res Dog CC: Vassbotn's Multi Ch Almanza Your Wish is My Command

Bitch CC: Walker and Roberts' Condar Celtic Myth of Gloi ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Holland and Webster's Calzeat Cwite a Catch at Flatcharm

Best Puppy: Holmes' Montegrino Mystic Meg

BEST OF BREED and GROUP THREE: Ch and Ir Ch Clandrift Dark Legend

 

 

 

Gundog Breeds Assocn of Scotland - Saturday, 14th November, 2009

Judge: Mrs J Saville

 

*BEST IN SHOW*

Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans

 

Dog CC: Kilminster's Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans

Res Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Bitch CC: Tomlinson's Rainesgift Clemence

Res Bitch CC: Tomlinson's Rainesgift Fleur de Luna

Best Puppy: Holmes' Montegrino Mystic Meg

Best Veteran and Veteran Group Four: Chipperfield and Higginbotham's Sh Ch Vbos the Tycoon JW

 

NEFRA  - Sunday, 1st November, 2009

Dogs: Mr G Lambert    Bitches: Mr R Allen    

 

*BEST IN SHOW*

Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Fox and Drewery's Blacktoft Ever Blazin

Bitch CC: Johnson's Ch Downstream Destiny's Child

Res Bitch CC: Jones' Benvellyn Cape Grace JW

Best Puppy: Ashcroft and Long's Beanit Luka to Keepersway

Best Veteran: Forster's Wizardwood Song of the Glens

 

The full set of results can be found on the NEFRA website

 

Midland Counties  - Sunday, 25th October, 2009

Judge; Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews

 

Dog CC:  Vassbotn's INT/FIN/NU/SH/Sh Ch/Ir Ch Almanza Your Wish is My Command

Res Dog CC: Young's Ballyriver MacKenzie

Bitch CC: Heslop's Lakesmere Summer Breeze

Res Bitch CC: Buckley's Branchlwood Aylanfara of Buckleyhill ShCM

Best Puppy: Holmes' Montegrino Mystic Meg

BEST OF BREED and GROUP THREE: INT/FIN/NU/SU/Sh Ch/Ir Ch Almanza Your Wish is My Command

 

Gundog Society of Wales - Wednesday, 14th October, 2009

Judge: Dr R Barbour

 

*BEST IN BREED, GROUP ONE AND BEST IN SHOW *

Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Kilminster's Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans

Bitch CC: Walker and Roberts' Contar Celtic Myth of Gloi ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Johnson's Downstream Destiny's Child

Best Puppy: Brooks' Culmquill Makin' Whoopee

 

South Wales - Thursday, 8th October, 2009

Judge: Mrs V Foss

 

Dog CC: Kilminster's Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans

Res Dog CC: Holmes' Candidacasa Rollacoaster

Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

Res Bitch CC: Johnson's Ch Downstream Destiny's Child

Best Puppy: Kilminster's Toffee Dreams Whyred by Withybed

Best Breeder and BREEDER GROUP THREE: Mr Salt 

BEST OF BREED and GROUP THREE: Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

 

Driffield  - Friday, 3rd October, 2009

Judge: Mrs P Hollings

 

Dog CC: Vassbotn's Multi Ch Almanza Your Wish is My Command

Res Dog CC: Young's Ballyriver Mackenzie

Bitch CC: Johnson's Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW

Res Bitch CC: Walker and Roberts' Contar Celtic Myth of Gloi ShCM

Best Puppy: Ashcrfot and Long's Beanit Luka to Keepersway

BEST OF BREED: Multi Ch Almanza Your Wish is My Command

 

Belfast  - Saturday, 26th September, 2009

Judge: Mrs A Moss

 

Dog CC: Holmes' Candidacasa Rollacoaster

Res Dog CC: Lane's Kulawand Love to Remember

Bitch CC: Bowen's Blackshyne Summer Melody at Clandrift ShCM JW

Res Bitch CC: McCullough's Fordingham Society Girl

Best Puppy: Johnston's Ballyriver Blake TAF

BET OF BREED: Candidacasa Rollacoaster

 

 

Darlington - Sunday, 20th September, 2009

Judge: Mrs F Somerfield

 

Dog CC: Winton's Braidwynn Bonnington JW

Res Dog CC: Lane's Kulawand Love to Remember

Bitch CC: Walker and Roberts' Contar Celtic Myth of Gloi ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Ball's Champunzie Touchy Feely

Best Puppy: Lane's Kulawand in No-One's Shadow

Best Veteran and Group Four (Veteran): Smitherman's Sh Ch Benvellyn Nephrite Jade

BEST OF BREED: Braidwynn Bonnington JW

 

Richmond  - Sunday, 13th Septembr, 2009

Judge: Mr D Bellamy

 

Dog CC: Tomlinson' and Keight's Rainesgift Seymour

Res Dog CC: Cousins' Brightmoor River Dancer

Bitch CC: Edwards' Levelmoor Laurentianna

Res Bitch CC: Candler's Capeldewi Never on a Sunday

Best Puppy: Plumtree's Matlaras Mister Micawber

BEST OF BREED: Rainesgift Seymour

 

City of Birmingham - Sunday, 6th September, 2009

Judge: Mrs A Brook

 

Dog CC: Hall and Twigger's Blacktoft Stray Cat Strut with Ghilgrange

Res Dog CC: Showell's Heathlymn Tirran of Cleovine

Bitch CC: Saxton's Benaaron Gift from Atlantis

Res Bitch CC: Mangham's Onyxro from Capella

Best Puppy: Oxford's Taranbeck Sorrel Timeless

BEST OF BREED: Blacktoft Stray Cat Strut with Ghilgrange

 

Scottish Kennel Club - Sunday, 30th August, 2009

Judge: Mrs Y Jaussi

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Warrington's Woodavens Water Soldier JW

Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

Res Bitch CC: Mangham's Onyxro Capella

Best Puppy: Oxford's Tarenbeck Sorrel Timeless

BEST OF BREED and GROUP ONE: Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Welsh Kennel Club  - Sunday, 23rd August, 2009

Judge: Mr M Hughes

 

Dog CC: Stephenson's Torrweaving Best Mate of Falahall 

Res Dog CC: Kilminster's Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans

Bitch CC: Murray's Gayplume Smarty Pants JW ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Stevenson's Steelriver Sunny Spell

Best Puppy: Lane's Kulawand in No-One's Shadow

Best Breeder: Mrs Caprice

BEST OF BREED: Torrweaving Best Mate of Falahall

 

URC - 12th August, 2009

Judges: Dogs: Mr J Irvine  Bitches: Mr R Lane

 

BEST IN SHOW

Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

 

Dog CC: Warrington's Woodavens Water Soldier

Res Dog CC: Henesey's Ch/Ir Ch Clandrift Dark Legend

Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

Res Bitch CC: Stevenson's Steelriver Sunny Spell

Best Puppy and Res Best Puppy in Show: Ashcroft and Long's Beanit Luka to Keepersway

BEST OF BREED: Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

 

Bournemouth - 8th August 2009

Judge: Mr R Bunting

 

Dog CC: Vassbotn's Multi Ch Almanza Your Wish is My Command

Res Dog CC: Holmes' Candidacasa Rollacoaster

Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

Res Bitch CC: Johnson's Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW

Best Puppy: Coote's Bonfiliajoy Ariel via Stregaya

BEST OF BREED: Multi Ch Almanza Your Wish is My Command

 

Paignton  - 4th August, 2009

Judge: Mrs J Miller

 

BEST OF BREED, GROUP ONE and RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

 Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Holmes' Candidacasa Rollacoaster

Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

Res Bitch CC: Johnson's Downstream Poetic Licence

 

NGA - Saturday, 1st August, 2009

Judges:  Dogs - Mr T Pennington  Bitches - Mr P Iverson

 

BEST OF BREED AND BEST IN SHOW

Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Ashcroft and Long's Levelmoor Bowermans Nose to Keeperway

Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

Res Bitch CC: Buckley's Branchalwood Aylanfara of Buckleyhill Sh CM

Best Veteran: Youens' Ch Taranbeck Phynns Lad at Riverglide

Best Puppy: Lane's Kulawand in No-One's Shadow

 

Leeds - Saturday, 25th July, 2009

Judge: Miss C Holmes

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Tomlinson and Keight's Rainesgift Seymour

Btich CC: Bertram's Blackshyne Summer Breeze JW Sh CM

Res Bitch CC: Candler's Capeldewi Never on a Sunday

Best Puppy: Lane's Kulawand in No-One's Shadow

BEST OF BREED and GROUP TWO: Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

East of England - Saturday, 11th July

Judge: Mrs V Stucke

 

BEST OF BREED, GROUP ONE and BEST IN SHOW

 Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Warrington's Woodavens Water Soldier JW

Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

Res Bitch CC: Jones' Benvellyn Cape Grace JW

Best Puppy: Plumtree's Matlaras Mister Macawber

 

Windsor - Thursday, 2nd July

Judge:  Mr R Sillence

 

Dog CC: Youens' Sh Ch Perrymel Spring Storm at Riverglide

Res Dog CC: Lane' Kulawand Love to Remember

Bitch CC: Hutchison's Waverton Floradora

Res Bitch CC: Murray's Gayplume Smarty Pants JW Sh CM

Best Puppy: Oxford's Taranbeck Sorrel Timeless

BEST OF BREED: Sh Ch Perrymel Spring Storm at Riverglide

 

Blackpool - Saturday, 27th June, 2009

Judge: Mrs H Wilson

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Stibbe-Willis' Madison Wild Indigo JW

Bitch CC: Brooks' Castlerock Magic Moment JW

Res Bitch CC: Steenson Steelriver Sunny Spell

Best Puppy: Collins' Steeplehouse Gift of Thyme

Best Veteran: Youens' Ch Taranbeck Phynn's Lad at Riverglide

Best Beeder and 3rd in GUNDOG BREEDER GROUP: Mrs Dorothy Brooks (Castlerock)

BEST OF BREED and RESERVE IN GUNDOG GROUP: Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Border Union - Saturday, 20th June, 2009

Judge:  Mr J Richardson

 

Dog CC:  Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Stibbe-Willis' Madison Wild Indigo JW

Bitch CC: Danabie's Glendaural Going My Way

Res Bitch CC: Stevenson's Steelriver Sunny Spell

Best Puppy: Taylor's Carsebreck Alulua

BEST OF BREED: Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Three Counties - Thursday, 18th June, 2009

Judge:  Mrs S Oxford

 

Dog CC:  Holmes' Candidacasa Rollacoaster

Res Dog CC: Morgan's Wolfhill Aramis

Bitch CC: Murray's Gayplume Smarty Pants JW ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Bertram's Blackshyne Summer Breeze JW ShCM

Best Puppy: Lane's Kulawand In No-One's Shadow

BEST OF BREED: Candidacasa Rollacoaster

 

Southern Counties -  Friday, 5th June, 2009

Judge:  Mr R Ross

 

Dog CC: Tomlinson and Keight's Rainesgift Seymour

Res Dog CC: Hall's Blacktoft Stray Cat Strut with Ghilgrange

Bitch CC: Stibbe-Willis' Braemist Brenna by Madison JW

Res Bitch CC: Rudin's Cassiopi Free Time with Suford

Best Puppy: Saxton's Benaaron Remember Me

Best Breeder: Tomlinson and Keight

BEST OF BREED: Rainesgift Seymour

 

Bath Canine Society

Saturday, 23rd May, 2009

Judge: Miss B Johnson

 

Dog CC: Kilminster's Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans

Res Dog CC: Jones' Braemist Ocean Kestrel

Bitch CC: Bird's Shiredale Water Music JW

Res Bitch CC: Mangham's Onyxro Capella

Best Puppy: Saxton's Benaaron Remember Me

Best Veteran: Showell's Heathlymn Tirran of Cleovine

BEST OF BREED: Shiredale Water Music JW

 

Scottish Kennel Club

Saturday, 16th May, 2009

Judge: Mrs P Blay

 

Dog CC: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Chipperfield and Higginbotham's Sh Ch Vbos the Tycoon JW SHCM

Bitch CC: Johnson's Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW

Res Bitch CC: Bertram's Blackshyne Summer Breeze JW SHCM

Best Puppy: McDonald's Steelriver Come Dancing of Skyloch

BEST OF BREED: Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

National Dog Show - Birmingham

Friday, 8th May, 2009

Judge: Mrs Mary Tanner

 

Dog CC: Henesey's Ir Ch Clandrift Dark Legend JW

Res Dog CC: Lane's Kulawand Love to Remember

Bitch CC: Danabie's Glendaruel Going My Way JW

Res Bitch CC: Goodman's Beanit Molly Malone JW

Best Puppy: Collins' Steeplehouse Gift of Thyme

BEST OF BREED: Glendaruel Going My Way JW

 

WELKS

Sunday, 26th April, 2009

Judge: Mr Bill Bunce

 

Dog CC:  Vassbotn's INT/FINU/NU/SU Ch Almanza Your Wish is My Command

Res Dog CC:  Bryant's Sh Ch Telmoss Tressel

Bitch CC:  Johnson's Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JW

Res Bitch CC:  Bertram's Blackshyne Summer Breeze JW  SHCM

Best Puppy: Saxton's Benaaron Remember Me

BEST OF BREED: INT/FINU/NU/SU Ch Almanza Your Wish is My Command

 

Flatcoated Retriever Club of Scotland

Saturday, 18th April, 2009

Dogs: Mrs J Showell, Bitches: Miss S Whittaker, BIS: Mrs H Winton

 

*BEST IN SHOW:  Woodavens Water Soldier JW*

 

Dog CC:  Warrington's Woodavens Water Soldier JW

Res Dog CC:  Plumtree's Reagarth Waheed of Matlaras

Bitch CC:  Price's Almanza Crack the Bubblng IMP

Res Bitch CC:  Candler's Capeldewi Never on a Sunday

Best Puppy:  Holland and Hobson's Kulawandin Seventh Heaven at Fleetcharm

 

The full set of results are can be found under the Flatcoated Retriever Club of Scotland's website

 

Manchester Dog Show Society

Sunday, 18th January, 2009

Judge: Mrs Joyce Ryder 

 

Dog CC:  Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

Res Dog CC: Ross' Islstrom Quillan JW

Bitch CC: Smitherman's Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart

Res Bitch CC: Brooks' Castlerock Ultimate Choice

Best Puppy: Calverley's Gwenadillo Seek a Wish

Best Veteran: Smitherman's Benvellyn Nephrite Jade of Seaheart

BEST OF BREED: Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

 

Best Breeder and 2nd in Gundog Breeder Group : Mrs D Brooks (Castlerock)

 

Boston and District Canine Society

Friday, 9th January, 2009

Judge:  Mick Howes

 

Dog CC: Smitherman's Benvellyn Nephrite Jade of Seaheart

Res Dog CC: Youens' Sh Ch Perrymel Spring Storm at Riverglide

Bitch CC: Bertram's Blackshyne Summer Breeze JW ShCM

Res Bitch CC: Gray's Dalbyglenn Elysian Fields at Wainhawke

Best Puppy and Group Four: Young's Ballyriver MacKenzie

BEST OF BREED: Benvellyn Nephrite Jade of Seaheart

You are here: Home Shows Show Results Archive Show Results 2009