CLA Game Fair (photos)

  Image

GB team from left to right - Steve Richardson, Lisa Harris and Richard Ashdown with Mike Newsam (Judge), Pip Kendrick from Sporting Saint (sponsor) and Graham Stephenson (Judge).

   Image

Lisa Harris with Rondix Woodcock of Hawksthorn

THE NATIONALS 2009

                                                               

Image
Open Winners
Left to right: Caroline Hewison, Pete Leyden, Rob Willatts and Diane Heywood

                                                               

Image
Winners and Judges
Lef to right: Caroline Hewison, Ricky Moloney, Pete Leyden, Barbara Kuen, Rob Willatts, Jennie Dimmock, Diane Heywood and Phil Wainwright

BIS East of England Championship Show

Image           Jim Irvine and Jet

                           Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian

            

Image        After winning Best in Show.

SW Area GWT 2009

                                                               

Image
Novice Winners
 

Left to right: Keith Manley, Gordon Blyth, Lee Burdett, Helen Ford and Charlotte Wear

                                                                

Image
AV Nov/ Dog Nov /Handler

Left to right: Jane Gould, Heather Webb, Carol Johns and Sue Weeden

 

Ch and Ir Ch Clandrift Dark Legend JW

 BOB Crufts 2009

Image  copyright Countrysideimages   

 

Central GWT 2009

                                                                                  

Image
Puppy Winners and Judges

                                                                                  

Image
Novice Winners and Judges

Southern GWT 2009

Image
PUPPY WINNERS

Image
NOV DOG,NOV HANDLER WINNERS

Image
NOVICE WINNERS

Image
OPEN WINNERS

Image
ND/NH WINNER
   A very happy Novice Dog Novice Handler and her first test - J Wicks and Wispavale Gleditsia

Image
NOVICE WINNER
  Novice winner - Pat Dingemans and Tychosmoon Rising Star

Pictures from these tests can be seen at www.4muddypawsphotography.co.uk

Cotswold GWT Workshop 2009

Cotswolds training
Front row: Louise Simmonds, Anna Yates, Rachel Birch
    

 

Cotswold training
Participants in disucssion with trainers

Photo of IAF 2008

SW areaWinners (South West) & Runners Up (Wessex) of the inaugural Inter Area Final held at Combe Davey on 11th May 2008

Left to Right: Steve Ashby, Anna Yates, Helen Ford and Charlotte Wear (South West); Rob Willatts, Peter Munt, Felicity Andrews and Lynette Irwin (Wessex)

SDC winner

willetPhoto by Richard Pettett

Countryside Images

SGWC Ampton 07

sgwcPhoto shows those who passed the SGWC at Ampton on 7th Dec 2007, Flatcoats include Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart, Benvellyn Cape Reed Warbler, Blacktoft Stray Cat Strut for Ghilgrange, Blacktoft I'm No Angel of Ghilgrange and Blacktoft Everblazin.

Congratulations!

You are here: Home About Gallery