Gowran Galahad

Winner of Utility Gundog Society Novice AV Test with owner/handler Vivienne Gatter

utility

salty

Donascimento Danilo

Ripple

Donascimento Danilo Winner of the Wessex Area Puppy Test 11/05/14 owned by Caroline Hewison 

Donascimento Santos

Nev

Donascimento Santos owned by Keith Aldred who was 2nd in the Pennine Training Area AV Working Test held on 23rd March 2014 and pictured above with his trophy after winning the Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club AV Puppy Test on 10/05/14.

 

Bucks Area Working Test Photos

bucksnov

Bucks Area: Novice Winners (left to right) Judge Mr John Barnes, Judge Mr Phil Bruton, Colette Robson with Tawnywood Jollification (COM),Judge Mrs Liz Barnes,  Mrs Fran Robb 2nd with Bencholka Black Pepper At Meldorfer, Diane Heywood (COM) with Houndswood Aphrodite and Pat Bell (3rd) with Gowran Hesperis At Pallingforth.

buckspecpup

 

Bucks Area: Speical Puppy (left to right) Judges: Mr John Barnes, Mr. Phil Bruton and Mrs Liz Barnes, Julie Matthews 1st with Ollersett Shining Nymph, Caroline Hewison 2nd with Donascimento Danilo and 3rd Ron Lane with Mahinda Mulberry Jenna of Sachbash.

bucksvet

 

Bucks Area: Special Veteran (left to right) Judges Mr. John Barnes and Mr Phil Bruton, Pat Bell 2nd with Dark Samurai of Pallingforth, Judge Mrs Liz Barnes, Terry Sparkes 1st with Lenyam Martins of Churchwood and Ron Lane with Sachbash Shimmer and Peter Leyden COM with Gowran Willow Charcoal.

 

Guildford Working Gundog AV Retriever Special Puppy Working Test Photo

Jacqui Crew and Casblaidd Quill Hogan who gained 2nd place at the above Special Puppy Working Test for AV Retrievers on Sunday 13th April 2014.

 Please click on link for photos.  

Guildford SP 2014 1.pdf

CH Show Photos

BIS Line up: L/R Bitch Judge Ann Youens, BIS Sh CH Feldkirk Fashion, Reserve Best In Show and Best Opposite Sex
Ned Ch Brightmoor Kingfisher Lux June Ch and dog Judge Ray Strudwick
(photo kindly supplied by Steve Magennis)

chshow

 

L:/R: Best Puppy In Show: Rainesgift Bide Your Time,  Best Liver In Show: Casblaidd Queen Bee At Waverton,
and Best Veteran: Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans (photo kindly supplied by Steve Magennis)

chshowa

Eastern Counties Area Working Test: 29/03/14

Winners if Novice working Test held on 29th March 2014 - photo kindly supplied by Caroline Hewison

L/R: Judge Paul Egginton, Jack Robb (4th with Culmquill Magical Day at Meldorfer), Judges: Theresa and Casper Jonsen,
Chris Hewison(3rd with Pepsmark Jetstream at Casblaidd) and Vivienne Gatter (2nd with Gowran Galahad)

novicewins

 

Winners of Special Puppy Working Test and Bonnet Trophy Winner (Most promising handler/dog):
photo kindly supplied by Caroline Hewison
L/R: Julie Matthews (4th with Ollersett Shining Nymph), Judge Paul Egginton, Pat Bell (3rd with Gowran Hesperis at Pallingforth)
Gary Ellison (1st with Ollersett Rainbow), Judge Casper Jonsen, Caroline Hewison (2nd with Venus In Transit Over Casblaidd),
Judge Theresa Jonsen and Andrew Sweeney awarded the Bonnet Trophy as most promising handler/dog on the day.

puppywins

Pewcroft Trophy and Culmquill Working Test Trophy Winner

The Pewcroft Trophy and joint winner of Culmquill Working Test Trophy (shared with Rob Willatt's and Gowran Indigo Extra) Chris and Caroline Hewison's Madistream Indigo Jack at Casblaidd

chculmq

Show Gundog Working Certificate

Woodfinch Lorelei who gained her Show Gundog  Working Certificate on 28/01/14 owned by Roz and David Bellamy (photo reproduced by kind permission of Steve Magennis)

20140327 2 enhanced

Kennel Club Working Gundog Certificates

Caroline Hewison's dogs pictured with their Kennel Club Working Gundog Certificates.  From left to right: Maddistream Indigo Jack at Casblaidd, Pepsmark Jet Stream at Casblaidd and Venus in Transit over Casblaidd.

 

IMG 4533

FCRS Field Trial Winner


P1000330 2

Sachbash Dom Perginon winner of FCRS Field Trial 28/01/14 Winch Challenge and Riverside Cups : Owner Mark Johnson

You are here: Home About Gallery