Area Representatives

Shirley Oxford, Area Representative Co-Ordinator, and the members listed below are able to give information and advice concerning Flatcoated Retrievers but if they are unable to assist with the information required, you will be referrred to an appropriate person.  However, the Society would ask everyone to appreciate that although any advice is given in good faith, neither the Society nor the Representative concerned can be held legally responsible.  Please telephone them at a reasonable time and not after 9.00 pm.

AREA REPRESENTATIVE CO-ORDINATOR

 Shirley Oxford - 02392 264703

 

BEDFORDSHIRE: Chris Murray (01234 709235)

BERKSHIRE: Graham and Ann Lambert (01635 200636)

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE:  Mary Tanner (01296 623707)

CAMBRIDGESHIRE:  Anne Brook (01832 280421)

CHESHIRE (EAST):  Nancy Hargreaves (01606 40110)

CHESHIRE (WEST): Hazel Moors (01829 732222)

CLEVELAND: Brenda Adama (01423 885471)

CORNWALL: Val or Louise Jones (01566 772787)

CUMBRIA: Hannah Higginbotham and Steve Chipperfield (01697 746349)

DERBYSHIRE: Sally Collins (01332 769002)

DEVON: Val or Louise Jones (01566 772787)

DORSET: Brian Izzard (01425 673082)

ESSEX: Pamela Stanley (01277 622823)

GLOUCESTERSHIRE: Nicky Wellfair (01242 221572) and Jean Griffiths (01453 825991)

HAMPSHIRE (NORTH): Terri Durrant (01252 310267)

HAMPSHIRE (EAST): Viv Bowen (01730 821667)

HAMPSHIRE (SOUTH) : Brian Izzard 01425 673082)

HEREFORDSHIRE: Paul and Jan Egginton (01527 579099)

HERTFORDSHIRE: Joan Rudkin (01923 671566)

KENT (WEST): Inger Chapman (0208 460 6055)

KENT (EAST): Richard Pettett (01233 731174)

LANCASHIRE/ MERSEYSIDE: Julie Condron (01253 777186)

LEICESTERSHIRE: Jane Jones (01530 834318)

LINCOLNSHIRE: Jenny Coddington (01775 680437)

LONDON/MIDDLESEX: Jill Whitwell (01252 706987)

NORFOLK : Sharon Mc Donnell (01362 860830)

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE: Jo Montandon (01832 731505)

NORTHUMBERLAND: Brenda Adams (01423 551418)

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE: Angela Miller (01400 283366)

OXFORDSHIRE: Gill Bertram (01628 822772)

SHROPSHIRE: Sylvia West (01743 891391)

SOMERSET (NORTH): Roger Millbank (01225 859250)

SOMERSET (SOUTH): Tracey Gale (01373 830787)

STAFFORDSHIRE: Melanie  Salt (01782 392453)

SUFFOLK : Debbie Miller (01638 715173)

SURREY: Jill Whitwell (01252 706987)

SUSSEX (MID/EAST): Paul and Maddie Burr (01444 892357)

SUSSEX (WEST): Shirley Oxford (02392 264703)

WARWICKSHIRE: John and Margaret Pendleton (0121 4531 303)

WEST MIDLANDS; Judy Showell (0121 351 2515)

WILTSHIRE (NORTH): Ros Maltby 01666 837267)

WILTSHIRE (SOUTH): Liz Dawson 01985 840638)

WORCESTERSHIRE: Paul and Jan Egginton (01527 579099)

YORKSHIRE (SOUTH): Bob Allen (0114 234 4100)

YORKSHIRE (EAST/WEST): Chris and Caroline Hewison (07771 968812)

YORKSHIRE (NORTH): Brenda Adams (01423 885471)

 

IRELAND (NORTH): Felicity O'Neill (02891 463982) 

SCOTLAND: Walter and Adrena Cowan (01259 761921)

 

WALES: Gill Simmons (01443 400079)

                      

 

You are here: Home About Area Representatives